Jim Kopta

Real Name:
James Roger Kopta
Profile:
American musician and writer. Born in 1972, Died on August 9, 2002.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jim Kopta
Jim

Vocals

WOW COOL 001 Jim Kopta - Broken Down Like A Bean album art The Brown Cuts Neighbors* The Brown Cuts Neighbors* - Broken Down Like A Bean(7", EP) Wow Cool Records WOW COOL 001 US 1991 Sell This Version
NS-001 Jim Kopta - The Tomb Of Grind album art Various Warning Shadows (as Jim) and 2 more… Various - The Tomb Of Grind(7", Comp) Noise-Squatch Records NS-001 US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WOW COOL 001 Jim Kopta - Broken Down Like A Bean album art The Brown Cuts Neighbors* The Brown Cuts Neighbors* - Broken Down Like A Bean(7", EP) Wow Cool Records WOW COOL 001 US 1991 Sell This Version
FLUB 003 Jim Kopta - Conniption album art Conniption Conniption - Conniption(7", EP) Frame Work FLUB 003 US 1994 Sell This Version
0/R-002 Jim Kopta - Scapegrace / Conniption album art Scapegrace / Conniption Scapegrace / Conniption - Scapegrace / Conniption(7") 01811, Reek Havoc 0/R-002 US 1994 Sell This Version
VMFM 33 Jim Kopta - Crashing Down album art Hail Mary Hail Mary - Crashing Down(7") Vermiform VMFM 33 US 1997 Sell This Version
NS-001 Jim Kopta - The Tomb Of Grind album art Various Warning Shadows (as Jim) and 2 more… Various - The Tomb Of Grind(7", Comp) Noise-Squatch Records NS-001 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jim Kopta - Glorious Morning album art Hail Mary Hail Mary - Glorious Morning Prank US 1998 Sell This Version
VMFM 37 Jim Kopta - My Will To Die Is Dead album art Hail Mary Hail Mary - My Will To Die Is Dead(7") Vermiform VMFM 37 US 1998 Sell This Version
WCCD24014 Jim Kopta - Horseback Solids album art Brown Cuts Neighbors Brown Cuts Neighbors - Horseback Solids(CD, Album) Wow Cool Records WCCD24014 US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WCCD24014 Jim Kopta - Horseback Solids album art Brown Cuts Neighbors Forcerays Brown Cuts Neighbors - Horseback Solids(CD, Album) Wow Cool Records WCCD24014 US 2015 Sell This Version