Carvin Winans

Carvin Winans

Real Name:
Carvin Lawrence Winans
Profile:
Gospel - soul singer - songwriter
Born on 5 March 1958, in Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Third son of the ten children of David Pop Winans and Delores Winans. Father of Juan Winans, Carvin Winans Jr. and Deborah Joy Imani Winans, ex husband of Debra Winans
In Groups:
Variations:

Carvin Winans Discography

Compilations

51416 1105 2 Various Tomorrow Various - Gentlemen Of Gospel Volume Three(CD, Comp) CGI Records (2) 51416 1105 2 US 1994 Sell This Version