Dave Dederer

Dave Dederer

Real Name:
David Michael Dederer
Profile:
Dave Dederer, best known as guitarist and singer for The Presidents of the United States of America, was born on October 5, 1964.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Dederer Discography

Vocals

The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - The Presidents Of The United States Of America (Album, Single, EP) PopLlama Canada 1995 Sell This Version
The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Lump (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1995 Sell This Version
Various Devil In A Sleepin' Bag and 1 more… Various - Twisted Willie (Album, Comp) Justice Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
Rupert 9691 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Awestruck / Awesome(CD, Unofficial) Rupert Rupert 9691 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
OXY 057 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Kung-Fu-Fun(CD, Unofficial) Oxygen (2) OXY 057 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
OXY 078 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Funk, Punk & Twang(CD, Unofficial) Oxygen (2) OXY 078 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Various George Of The Jungle Various - George Of The Jungle (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1997 Sell This Version
The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Freaked Out And Small (Album) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
none The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Freaked Out And Small(CDr, Promo) Roadrunner Records none France 2000 Sell This Version
23 201902 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Last Girl On Earth(CD, Single) Roadrunner Records 23 201902 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
19484 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Freaked Out And Small "World Tour"(DVD-V, NTSC) Firebrand Music 19484 US 2001 Sell This Version
BD006 Various Rock & Roll Pest Control (as David M. Dederer) Various - This One's For The Fellows: A Sonic Salute To The Young Fresh Fellows(CD, Comp) BlueDisguise Records BD006 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - The Presidents Of The United States Of America (Album, Single, EP) PopLlama Canada 1995 Sell This Version
CZ082 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Fuck California(7", Single) C/Z Records CZ082 US 1995 Sell This Version
The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Naked & Famous b/w Puffy Little Shoes (Single) Che Orrore! US 1995 Sell This Version
The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Lump (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1995 Sell This Version
Various Christmas Piglet Various - O Come All Ye Faithful: Rock For Choice (Comp) Columbia Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Various Devil In A Sleepin' Bag and 1 more… Various - Twisted Willie (Album, Comp) Justice Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Confusion Various - Home Alive - The Art Of Self Defense (Comp) Epic Japan 1996 Sell This Version
KTS 544 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Rockin' The White House(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 544 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
OXY 078 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Funk, Punk & Twang(CD, Unofficial) Oxygen (2) OXY 078 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Rupert 9691 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Awestruck / Awesome(CD, Unofficial) Rupert Rupert 9691 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
OXY 057 The Presidents Of The United States Of America The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Kung-Fu-Fun(CD, Unofficial) Oxygen (2) OXY 057 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
PLCD 2200 Various Supermodel Various - Bite Back / Live At The Crocodile Cafe(CD, Comp) PopLlama PLCD 2200 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various George Of The Jungle Various - George Of The Jungle (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1997 Sell This Version