Perry Bamonte

Real Name:
Perry Archangelo Bamonte
Profile:
Anglo-Italian musician, born 3 September 1960 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

RPCD 1037 Perry Bamonte - The Secret Gig album art The Cure The Cure - The Secret Gig(CD, Unofficial) Red Phantom RPCD 1037 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
SBC019 Perry Bamonte - Acoustic Daze album art The Cure The Cure - Acoustic Daze Speedball Company SBC019 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
RS-CD-92100 Perry Bamonte - Just Like Heaven album art The Cure The Cure - Just Like Heaven (Album) Royal Sound (3) RS-CD-92100 Luxembourg 1992 Sell This Version
PSCD 1166 Perry Bamonte - Europe 1990 album art The Cure The Cure - Europe 1990 Post Script PSCD 1166 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
BKCD 004/005 Perry Bamonte - And Dreams Come True In '92 album art Cure* Cure* - And Dreams Come True In '92 Kiss The Stone BKCD 004/005 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
S 9944 Perry Bamonte - Wish album art The Cure The Cure - Wish (Album) Fiction Records, Polydor S 9944 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
936245438-2 Perry Bamonte - Stone Free (A Tribute To Jimi Hendrix) album art Various Purple Haze Various - Stone Free (A Tribute To Jimi Hendrix) (Comp, Album) Reprise Records 936245438-2 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
CD 61552 Perry Bamonte - Paris album art Cure* Cure* - Paris (Album) Fiction Records, Polydor CD 61552 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
fixcd 25, 519 951-2 Perry Bamonte - Show album art Cure* Cure* - Show (Album) Fiction Records, Fiction Records fixcd 25, 519 951-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
HAWK007/8 Perry Bamonte - From The Edge Of The Great Northwest album art The Cure The Cure - From The Edge Of The Great Northwest(2xCD, Unofficial) Hawk HAWK007/8 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
7567825192 Perry Bamonte - The Crow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Burn Various - The Crow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Atlantic, Interscope Records 7567825192 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
OCTO 194 Perry Bamonte - Happiness In Sadness album art The Cure The Cure - Happiness In Sadness(CD, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO 194 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
BZCD 074/75 Perry Bamonte - The Return (Sonoria '95) album art Cure* Cure* - The Return (Sonoria '95)(2xCD, Unofficial, Pic) Banzai BZCD 074/75 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
KTS 548 Perry Bamonte - Strawberry Kisses album art The Cure The Cure - Strawberry Kisses(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 548 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
61744-2 Perry Bamonte - Wild Mood Swings album art The Cure The Cure - Wild Mood Swings (Album) Fiction Records, Fiction Records 61744-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Bob 011-012 Perry Bamonte - The Swing Tour '96 (Barcelona) album art The Cure The Cure - The Swing Tour '96 (Barcelona)(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Cure) Bob 011-012 1996 Sell This Version
FIXCD31, 543 123-2 Perry Bamonte - Bloodflowers album art The Cure The Cure - Bloodflowers (Album) Fiction Records, Polydor FIXCD31, 543 123-2 Colombia 2000 Sell This Version
FIXCD32, FIXCDL32, 589 435-2 Perry Bamonte - Greatest Hits album art The Cure Friday I'm In Love (as Bamonte) and 4 more… The Cure - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Fiction Records, Fiction Records, Polydor FIXCD32, FIXCDL32, 589 435-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD - 1705-2, Prcd 1705-2, PRCD 1705-2 Perry Bamonte - Cut Here album art The Cure The Cure - Cut Here (Single) Fiction Records, Polydor PRCD - 1705-2, Prcd 1705-2, PRCD 1705-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
ST2D 20088 Perry Bamonte - Trilogy album art The Cure The Cure - Trilogy (Album) Eagle Vision ST2D 20088 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
CDPro 30036-2 Perry Bamonte - Trilogy (3 Track Audio Sampler From The Forthcoming DVD) album art The Cure The Cure - Trilogy (3 Track Audio Sampler From The Forthcoming DVD) Eagle Vision CDPro 30036-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
0602498628850, MR-810-2 Perry Bamonte - The Cure album art The Cure The Cure - The Cure (Album) Geffen Records, This Is An I Am Recording! 0602498628850, MR-810-2 Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
none Perry Bamonte - Curiosa Festival 2004 - Toronto album art The Cure The Cure - Curiosa Festival 2004 - Toronto(DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Not On Label (The Cure) none Canada 2004 Sell This Version
ICON 01 Perry Bamonte - Live In Leipzig 1990 album art The Cure The Cure - Live In Leipzig 1990(2xCDr, Unofficial) ICONER ICON 01 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Perry Bamonte - The New Coliseum album art Polaroid Kiss The New Coliseum and 1 more… Polaroid Kiss - The New Coliseum(CDr, Single, Ltd, Num) Electronic Babysitter Records Limited none Sweden 2012 Sell This Version