Johnnie Johnson

Real Name:
Johnnie Clyde Johnson
Profile:
American pianist and blues musician.
Born: 8 July 1924 in Fairmont, West Virginia, USA
Died: 13 April 2005 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (Sidemen).
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Johnnie Johnson - Blue Hand Johnnie album art Johnnie Johnson Blue Hand Johnnie Pulsar (3) US 1988 Sell This Version
Johnnie Johnson - Rockin' Eighty-Eights album art Johnnie Johnson, Clayton Love, Jimmy Vaughn With The Johnnie Johnson Band Johnnie Johnson, Clayton Love, Jimmy Vaughn With The Johnnie Johnson Band - Rockin' Eighty-Eights (Album) Modern Blues Recordings US 1991 Sell This Version
Johnnie Johnson - Johnnie B. Bad album art Johnnie Johnson Johnnie B. Bad (Album) Elektra Nonesuch US 1991 Sell This Version
Johnnie Johnson - That'll Work album art Johnnie Johnson And The Kentucky Headhunters Johnnie Johnson And The Kentucky Headhunters - That'll Work (Album) Elektra Nonesuch US 1993 Sell This Version
Johnnie Johnson - Johnnie Be Back  album art Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Be Back (Album) MusicMasters Jazz US 1995 Sell This Version
IN 001CD Johnnie Johnson - Johnnie B. Live album art Johnnie Johnson Johnnie B. Live(CD, Album) Black Market Music IN 001CD Australia 1998 Sell This Version
ALCD-4965 Johnnie Johnson - Meet Me In Bluesland album art The Kentucky Headhunters With Johnnie Johnson The Kentucky Headhunters With Johnnie Johnson - Meet Me In Bluesland(CD, Album) Alligator Records ALCD-4965 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10313 Johnnie Johnson It's Whatcha Do With Whatcha Got / When You And I Were Seventeen(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10313 US 1948 Sell This Version