Björn Dixgård

Björn Dixgård

Real Name:
Björn Hans-Erik Dixgård
Profile:
Swedish singer and guitarist, born 8 May 1981.
In Groups:
Variations:

Björn Dixgård Discography

Vocals

none Mando Diao Mando Diao - The 'Braley Geshgore' Demo(CDr, Album, Dem) Not On Label (Mando Diao Self-released) none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Bring 'Em In (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Hurricane Bar (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Sugarplum Fairy Rock 'N' Roll Tragedy Sugarplum Fairy - Young & Armed (Album) Columbia Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 84603 9 8 Mando Diao Mando Diao - Down In The Past(DVD-V, PAL) Majesty Recordings (2), Capitol Records 0946 3 84603 9 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Ode To Ochrasy (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Never Seen The Light Of Day (Album) Capitol Records Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Ray Davies Victoria Ray Davies - See My Friends (Album) Universal Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Paul van Dyk If You Want My Love Paul van Dyk - Evolution (Album) Vandit Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
The Baboon Show Lost You In A Second The Baboon Show - The World Is Bigger Than You (Album) Kidnap Music Germany 2016 Sell This Version
061, 060 The Baboon Show Lost You In A Second The Baboon Show - The Baboon Show(2xLP, Album, Comp, Ltd, Num) Kidnap Music, Kidnap Music 061, 060 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Mando Diao Mando Diao - The 'Braley Geshgore' Demo(CDr, Album, Dem) Not On Label (Mando Diao Self-released) none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Bring 'Em In (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Hurricane Bar (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 84603 9 8 Mando Diao Mando Diao - Down In The Past(DVD-V, PAL) Majesty Recordings (2), Capitol Records 0946 3 84603 9 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Ode To Ochrasy (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Never Seen The Light Of Day (Album) Capitol Records Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Give Me Fire! (Album) Universal, Vertigo Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Ray Davies Victoria Ray Davies - See My Friends (Album) Universal Europe 2010 Sell This Version
0602527556857 Mando Diao Mando Diao - MTV Unplugged: Above And Beyond(DVD-V, Multichannel) Vertigo Berlin, Musica De La Santa, Universal Music Group 0602527556857 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Infruset (Album) Musica De La Santa Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MA 310 Mando Diao Mando Diao - Mr Moon(7", Single, Blu) Majesty Recordings (2) MA 310 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Mando Diao Mando Diao - Bring 'Em In (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
MA 313 Mando Diao Mando Diao - The Band(7", Single, Red) Majesty Recordings (2) MA 313 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
TOCP-61080, 7243 5 52391 2 9 Mando Diao Mando Diao - Sheepdog (CD, EP, Enh) Majesty Recordings (2), Capitol Records TOCP-61080, 7243 5 52391 2 9 Japan 2003 Sell This Version