Victor Norén

Victor Norén

Real Name:
Victor John Norén
Profile:
Victor was born on September 19, 1985 in Borlänge. He's a Swedish songwriter, singer, bassist, guitarist, model and actor. He played with Sugarplum Fairy and now is the centre point of Viktor & The Blood. Norén is the younger brother of musicians Gustaf Norén and Carl Norén.

Victor played the role of Mick Jagger in the German movie "Das Leben Wilde" (English tittle: "Eight Miles High").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Victor Norén Discography

Vocals

Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Young & Armed (Album) Columbia Sweden 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Young & Armed (Album) Columbia Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
5053105-7328-1-4 Viktor & The Blood Viktor & The Blood - Viktor & The Blood (10") Warner Music Sweden 5053105-7328-1-4 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GRCD003 Various Godfever (as V, Norén) Various - Jeans & Summer(CD, Album, Comp) Groover Recordings GRCD003 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Sweet Jackie (Single) Vertigo, Universal Music Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Young & Armed (Album) Columbia Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
06024 986 9510 4 Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Stay Young EP(CD, EP) Vertigo, Universal, BOW Music Production 06024 986 9510 4 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 14225 2 Various (And Please) Stay Young (as Norén) Various - Fröken Sverige(CD, EP, Promo, Die) Columbia SAMPCM 14225 2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
none Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Sail Beyond Doubt(CD, Single, Promo) Vertigo, Universal Music none Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Visions #61 Various (And Please) Stay Young (as V Norén) Various - All Areas Volume 61(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #61 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
170 416 7 Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - She(CD, Single, Enh) Vertigo 170 416 7 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Sugarplum Fairy Sugarplum Fairy - Last Chance (Single) Vertigo Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Visions #76 Various The Soul Of The Sun (as V. Norén) Various - All Areas Volume 76(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #76 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
musikexpress 125 Various She (Live) (as Norén) Various - Sounds - Live!(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress musikexpress 125 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06024 9848519 4 Various Let Me Try Various - Big In UK Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06024 9848519 4 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
5053105-7328-1-4 Viktor & The Blood Viktor & The Blood - Viktor & The Blood (10") Warner Music Sweden 5053105-7328-1-4 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
0825646363568 Viktor & The Blood Viktor & The Blood - Boys Are In The City(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Sweden 0825646363568 Europe 2014 Sell This Version