Edgar Battle

Edgar Battle

Real Name:
Edgar William Battle.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, trombonist, saxophonist, pianist, organist, arranger and composer.

Born : October 03, 1907 in Atlanta, Georgia..
Died : February 06, 1977 in New York City.
In Groups:
Variations:

Edgar Battle Discography

Albums

COS-S.L.P. 535/536 Edgar Battle Seven Swingin Saxophones And Five Frantic Frappers(LP) Cosmopolitan Records COS-S.L.P. 535/536 Unknown Sell This Version