Mac McAnally

Real Name:
Lyman Corbitt McAnally Jr.
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, multi-instrumentalist (acoustic guitar, electric guitar, mandolin, mandola, piano, keyboards, harmonica, ukulele, percussion) and producer, born July 15, 1957 in Red Bay, Alabama. He was inducted into The Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SMAS-50019 Mac McAnally - Mac McAnally album art Mac McAnally Mac McAnally (Album) Ariola Records America SMAS-50019 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SW-50029 Mac McAnally - No Problem Here album art Mac McAnally No Problem Here (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50029 US 1978 Sell This Version
AFL1-3519 Mac McAnally - Cuttin' Corners album art Mac McAnally Cuttin' Corners (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3519 US 1980 Sell This Version
XGHS 2033 Mac McAnally - Nothing But The Truth album art Mac McAnally Nothing But The Truth (Album) Geffen Records XGHS 2033 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
20.397 Mac McAnally - Solo La Verdad = Nothing But The Truth album art Mac McAnally Solo La Verdad = Nothing But The Truth(LP) Discos CBS 20.397 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
GHS 24191 Mac McAnally - Finish Lines album art Mac McAnally Finish Lines (Album) Geffen Records GHS 24191 US 1988 Sell This Version
92 61364 Mac McAnally - Simple Life album art Mac McAnally Simple Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records 92 61364 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD-10543 Mac McAnally - Live & Learn album art Mac McAnally Live & Learn (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10543 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCAC-10992 Mac McAnally - Knots album art Mac McAnally Knots (Album) MCA Records MCAC-10992 US 1994 Sell This Version
DRMD-50106 Mac McAnally - Word Of Mouth album art Mac McAnally Word Of Mouth (Album) DreamWorks Records DRMD-50106 US 1999 Sell This Version
SDN-026 Mac McAnally - Down By The River album art Mac McAnally Down By The River(CD, Album) Show Dog Nashville SDN-026 US 2009 Sell This Version
MBD 2129 Mac McAnally - Live In Muscle Shoals album art Mac McAnally Live In Muscle Shoals(CD, Album) Mailboat Records MBD 2129 US 2011 Sell This Version
MBD-2185 Mac McAnally - Aka Nobody album art Mac McAnally Aka Nobody(CD, Album, Dig) Mailboat Records MBD-2185 US 2015 Sell This Version
MBD-2186 Mac McAnally - Southbound album art Mac McAnally Southbound(CD, Album) Mailboat Records MBD-2186 US 2017 Sell This Version
MBD-2191 Mac McAnally - Once In A Lifetime album art Mac McAnally Once In A Lifetime(CD, Album) Mailboat Records MBD-2191 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7671 Mac McAnally - Bad Boy / Let Him Go album art Mac McAnally Bad Boy / Let Him Go (Single) Ariola Records America 7671 US 1977 Sell This Version
911129, 11389 Mac McAnally - It's A Crazy World album art Mac McAnally It's A Crazy World (Single) Ariola America 911129, 11389 France 1977 Sell This Version
7688 Mac McAnally - Opinion On Love album art Mac McAnally Opinion On Love(7", Mono, Promo) Ariola 7688 US 1978 Sell This Version
PB-12026 Mac McAnally - It's My Job album art Mac McAnally It's My Job (Single) RCA PB-12026 US 1980 Sell This Version
7-29602 Mac McAnally - How Cool album art Mac McAnally How Cool (Single) Geffen Records 7-29602 US 1983 Sell This Version
46.574 Mac McAnally - Minimum Love album art Mac McAnally Minimum Love (Single) Geffen Records 46.574 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
7-29515 Mac McAnally - On The Line album art Mac McAnally On The Line(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Geffen Records 7-29515 US 1983 Sell This Version
7-27675 Mac McAnally History / Alien (Single) Geffen Records 7-27675 US 1986 Sell This Version
PR-S-3172 Mac McAnally - Finish Lines album art Mac McAnally Finish Lines(7", Promo) Geffen Records PR-S-3172 US 1988 Sell This Version
7-22662 Mac McAnally - Back Where I Come From / Company Time album art Mac McAnally Back Where I Come From / Company Time (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-22662 US 1989 Sell This Version