John Dizek

John Dizek

Real Name:
John Edward Dizek
Profile:
American vocalist and songwriter.
Born on September 25, 1948 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Died on June 27, 2017, in Jefferson Township, Pennsylvania, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

John Dizek Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Hassles The Hassles - The Hassles (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Billy Joel You've Got Me Hummin' and 1 more… Billy Joel - My Lives (Comp, Album) Columbia US 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Hassles The Hassles - The Hassles (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Billy Joel You've Got Me Hummin' and 1 more… Billy Joel - My Lives (Comp, Album) Columbia US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Hassles Hour Of The Wolf and 1 more… The Hassles - Hour Of The Wolf (Album) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50450 The Hassles 4 O'Clock In The Morning (as J.E. Dizek) The Hassles - 4 O'Clock In The Morning / Let Me Bring You To The Sunshine(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA 50450 US 1968 Sell This Version
7930182204-2, 72434-99671-2-0 The Hassles Hour Of The Wolf (as J. Dizek) and 1 more… The Hassles - The Best Of The Hassles - You've Got Me Hummin'(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie, Razor & Tie 7930182204-2, 72434-99671-2-0 US 1999 Sell This Version
AMU049 Billy Joel & James Taylor (2) Billy Joel & James Taylor (2) - Billy Joel & James Taylor(2xCD, Comp) Air Music And Media AMU049 Europe Unknown Sell This Version