Chitra

Real Name:
Chithra Krishnan Nair
Profile:
Born on July 27, 1963 at Trivandrum, in Kerala (South India), she is known as the "Nightingale of South India".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CDSV95, CDSV 1095 Chitra - Sakthy - Amman Songs album art Chitra Sakthy - Amman Songs(CD, Album) Shankar & Co, Shankar & Co CDSV95, CDSV 1095 UK 1998 Sell This Version
498400-4 Chitra - Gulzar's Sunset Point  album art Vishal*, Bhupinder*, Chitra Vishal*, Bhupinder*, Chitra - Gulzar's Sunset Point (Cass, Album) Sony Music 498400-4 India 2000 Sell This Version
498461 2 Chitra - Piya Basanti album art Ustad Sultan Khan & Chitra Ustad Sultan Khan & Chitra - Piya Basanti Sony Music 498461 2 India 2000 Sell This Version
CDMANAT 1005 Chitra - Enchanting Melodies album art Chitra Enchanting Melodies(CD, Album) Manorama Music CDMANAT 1005 India 2003 Sell This Version
CDMANAT 1056 Chitra - My Tribute (A Collection Of Krithis & Bhajans Dedicated To M.S. Subbulakshmi) album art Chitra My Tribute (A Collection Of Krithis & Bhajans Dedicated To M.S. Subbulakshmi)(CD) Manorama Music CDMANAT 1056 India 2006 Sell This Version
CDMANAT 1089 Chitra - Andaaz (Ghazals) album art Chitra Andaaz (Ghazals)(CD) Manorama Music CDMANAT 1089 India 2009 Sell This Version
BA 102 Chitra - Kaliyuga Nayagi Durga Paadalgal album art P. Susheela, M. R. Vijaya, Sulamangalam Sisters, Chitra, Mahanadhi Shobana*, Sowmya* P. Susheela, M. R. Vijaya, Sulamangalam Sisters, Chitra, Mahanadhi Shobana*, Sowmya* - Kaliyuga Nayagi Durga Paadalgal(CD) Bairavi Audio BA 102 India Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BMS041 Chitra - K.S. Chithra album art K.S. Chithra* With Ilaiyaraaja K.S. Chithra* With Ilaiyaraaja - K.S. Chithra (Comp) Finders Keepers Records BMS041 US 2012 Sell This Version