Chithra

Real Name:
Chithra Krishnan Nair
Profile:
Born on July 27, 1963 at Trivandrum, in Kerala (South India), she is known as the "Nightingale of South India".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LR 174 LP Chitra - Samsaram album art Rajkoti* Ralugayi Rambhalanti (as Chithra) and 1 more… Rajkoti* - Samsaram(LP) Leo (14) LR 174 LP India 1987 Sell This Version
AMR 109 Chitra - Vijay album art Chakravarthi* Vaana Raatiri Aarubaita (as Chithra) Chakravarthi* - Vijay(LP) Annapoorna Music Cassettes AMR 109 India 1988 Sell This Version
LR 201 LP K. V. Mahadevan Na Gonthu Sruthilona (as Chithra) and 1 more… K. V. Mahadevan - Janakiramudu(LP) Leo (14) LR 201 LP India 1988 Sell This Version
LF-4123 Chitra - En Raththathin Rathamey album art Shankar-Ganesh* Intha Ragamum (as Chithra) Shankar-Ganesh* - En Raththathin Rathamey(LP, Album) Lahari LF-4123 India 1988 Sell This Version
LF 4122 Chitra - Kodi Parakkuthu album art Hamsalekha Selai Kattum and 2 more… Hamsalekha - Kodi Parakkuthu(LP, Album) Lahari LF 4122 India 1988 Sell This Version
LF 4107 Chitra - Ethu Namma Aalu album art K. Bhagyaraj Ammadi Idhuthan Kathala (as Chithra) K. Bhagyaraj - Ethu Namma Aalu(LP, Album) Lahari LF 4107 India 1988 Sell This Version
LR 224 LP Chitra - Ontari Poratam album art Chakravarthi* Nuvvu Ready ...Nenu Ready (as Chithra) and 1 more… Chakravarthi* - Ontari Poratam(LP) Leo (14) LR 224 LP India 1989 Sell This Version
TML 2025 Chitra - Vetri Malai album art Shankar Ganesh Kannikkazhagae (as Chithra) Shankar Ganesh - Vetri Malai(LP, Album) Nahata TML 2025 India 1989 Sell This Version
LR 264 LP Chitra - Iddaru Iddare album art Raj-Koti Ori Devudo (as Chithra) and 2 more… Raj-Koti - Iddaru Iddare(LP) Leo (14) LR 264 LP India 1990 Sell This Version
RM 443 Chitra - Mekham / Summer In Bethlahem album art Ousepachan*, Vidyasagar Kunnamani Koottil (as Chithra) and 5 more… Ousepachan*, Vidyasagar - Mekham / Summer In Bethlahem(Cass, Album) Rafa Audio & Video RM 443 India 1999 Sell This Version
Chitra - Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon album art Anu Malik, Dev Kohli Bhatke Panchhi (as Chithra) and 7 more… Anu Malik, Dev Kohli - Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon Saregama, RPG UK 2003 Sell This Version
Chitra - Uuf Kya Jaadoo Mohabbat Hai..! album art Sandesh Shandilya, Mehboob (2) Jagmug (as Chithra) and 1 more… Sandesh Shandilya, Mehboob (2) - Uuf Kya Jaadoo Mohabbat Hai..! Sony Music India 2004 Sell This Version
SA ACD 0806289 Chitra - Kamaladalam / Ulladakkam  (Malayalam) album art Various Mayatha Marivillitha (as Chithra) and 3 more… Various - Kamaladalam / Ulladakkam (Malayalam)(CD, RE) Satyam Audios SA ACD 0806289 India 2008 Sell This Version
V-CD-080 Chitra - Parasuram / Arasu / Alaudin album art Various Yaaro Yaarivan... (as Chithra) Various - Parasuram / Arasu / Alaudin(CD) Veenai V-CD-080 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ACD 1369 Chitra - Kaathal Desam - Kaathal Kottai album art Various Kalamellam (as Chithra) Various - Kaathal Desam - Kaathal Kottai(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records ACD 1369 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
ACD 1249 Chitra - கிருஷ்ண = Krishna album art Various Saryaana Paruppu (as Chithra) and 2 more… Various - கிருஷ்ண = Krishna(CD, Comp) Ramy Records ACD 1249 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
ACD : 1524 Chitra - மனம் விரும்புதே உன்னை : ஏன்னுஎஇர் நீதானே = Manamvirumbuthe Unnai : Ennueir Neethane album art Various Vamathil Aadum (as Chithra) and 1 more… Various - மனம் விரும்புதே உன்னை : ஏன்னுஎஇர் நீதானே = Manamvirumbuthe Unnai : Ennueir Neethane(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records ACD : 1524 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
BAR-101, BAR : 101 Chitra - பூமணி - சக்தி - நேதாஜி = Poomani - Sakthi - Nethaji album art Various Ilavattakalla and 1 more… Various - பூமணி - சக்தி - நேதாஜி = Poomani - Sakthi - Nethaji(CD, Comp) BAR International, BAR International BAR-101, BAR : 101 US Unknown Sell This Version
ACD 1428 Chitra - Roojamalareay - Gobura Dneebam - Deeva Raagam album art Various Yaya Yadhawa (as Chithra) and 4 more… Various - Roojamalareay - Gobura Dneebam - Deeva Raagam(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records ACD 1428 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit