K S Chitra

Real Name:
Chithra Krishnan Nair
Profile:
Born on July 27, 1963 at Trivandrum, in Kerala (South India), she is known as the "Nightingale of South India".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DADC000389 Chitra - As̅oka album art Anu Malik, Gulzar Raat Ka Nasha (as K S Chitra) and 1 more… Anu Malik, Gulzar - As̅oka(LP) Sony Music DADC000389 India 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

88883740792 Chitra - The Asian Collection album art Various Rang De Basanti (as K S Chitra) Various - The Asian Collection(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88883740792 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit