K.Chitra

Real Name:
Chithra Krishnan Nair
Profile:
Born on July 27, 1963 at Trivandrum, in Kerala (South India), she is known as the "Nightingale of South India".
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

ACD 1123 Chitra - Ennamo Nadakuthu album art Marahathamani* இன்று நான் காதல் = Indru Naan Kaathal (as K.Chitra) and 9 more… Marahathamani* - Ennamo Nadakuthu(CD) Ramy Records ACD 1123 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit