Chitra

Real Name:
Chithra Krishnan Nair
Profile:
Born on July 27, 1963 at Trivandrum, in Kerala (South India), she is known as the "Nightingale of South India".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CDSV95, CDSV 1095 Chitra Sakthy - Amman Songs(CD, Album) Shankar & Co, Shankar & Co CDSV95, CDSV 1095 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Ustad Sultan Khan & Chitra Ustad Sultan Khan & Chitra - Piya Basanti Sony Music India 2000 Sell This Version
CDMANAT 1005 Chitra Enchanting Melodies(CD, Album) Manorama Music CDMANAT 1005 India 2003 Sell This Version
CDMANAT 1056 Chitra My Tribute (A Collection Of Krithis & Bhajans Dedicated To M.S. Subbulakshmi)(CD) Manorama Music CDMANAT 1056 India 2006 Sell This Version
CDMANAT 1089 Chitra Andaaz (Ghazals)(CD) Manorama Music CDMANAT 1089 India 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

K.S. Chithra* With Ilaiyaraaja K.S. Chithra* With Ilaiyaraaja - K.S. Chithra (Comp) Finders Keepers Records US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit