Paul Revere

Paul Revere

Real Name:
Paul Revere Dick
Profile:
Organist.
Born in January 7, 1938 in Harvard, Nebraska
Died in October 4, 2014, in Caldwell, Idaho. He was 76.
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Revere Discography

Albums

235 Various Interview Various - Top Of The Pops-235(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 235 UK 1969 Sell This Version
6108-4 Various Kicks Various - Hooked On The 60's(Cass, Album, P/Mixed) K-Tel 6108-4 USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Various Indian Reservation (The Lament Of The Cherokee Reservation Indian) and 1 more… Various - '70s Rock (Comp, Album) Madacy Special Products USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

P2S 5760 Various Indian Reservation (The Lament Of The Cherokee Nation) Various - 20 Monster Hits(2xLP, Comp) Columbia P2S 5760 US 1972 Sell This Version
32395 Various Good Thing Various - The Best Of The Gold Vol. 7 60's(LP, Comp) Columbia 32395 US 1973 Sell This Version
NC 557-1 Various Kicks Various - Screamin' 60's Vol. 1(LP, Comp) K-Tel NC 557-1 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPR 8558 Various Indian Reservation Various - Hits Of The Seventies USA/UK(LP, Comp) Spot Records (2) SPR 8558 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SPR 8557 Various Hungry Various - Hits Of The Sixties - USA/UK(LP, Comp) Spot Records (2) SPR 8557 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Various Silverbird Various - Love Songs Of The 60's - Vol. 2 (Comp) K-Tel Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
111.30004 Various Indian Reservation and 1 more… Various - Chartbreaker - Hit-Diary Vol. 4: 1970/71/72(CD, Comp) Vidisc 111.30004 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
834-2 Various Indian Reservation Various - Golden Years 1971(CD, Comp) Dominion Entertainment, Inc. 834-2 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
770-2 Various Kicks Various - Golden Years 1966(CD, Comp) Dominion Entertainment, Inc. 770-2 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CSP 982530 2 Various Dear Mr. Claus Various - Rockstar Christmas(CD, Comp) Rockstar, CBS Dischi S.p.A. CSP 982530 2 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
8000-2 Various Indian Reservation (The Lament Of The Cherokee Reservation Indian) Various - The Ultimate History Of Rock 'N' Roll Collection(10xCD, Comp + Box) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. 8000-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
ODB 13223-2 Various Indian Reservation Various - 70's Rock Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Madacy Entertainment ODB 13223-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none Various It's Happening Various - It's Happening Vol. 1(LP, Comp, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Cheers Records (2) none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
WJG53202 Various Indian Reservation (The Lament Of The Cherokee Reservation Indian) Various - Wolfman Jack's Graffitti Gold (Radio Hits)(CD, Comp) St. Clair Entertainment Group, Inc. WJG53202 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
82876 82791 2 Various Indian Reservation Various - De 100 Grootste Car Classics ... Allertijden(5xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 82791 2 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
LATA586 Various Let Me (Re-Recording) Various - Woodstock Generation(5xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram LATA586 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
KSW2 1791 Various Indian Reservation Various - Best Of The 70's(CD, Comp) Madacy Entertainment Group KSW2 1791 US Unknown Sell This Version
preW 2000-13 Various Indian Reservation Various - Summer fun(CD, Comp, Promo) preW 2000-13 preW 2000-13 Greece Unknown Sell This Version