Ellen Glasgow

Real Name:
Ellen Anderson Gholson Glasgow
Profile:
American novelist, born 22 April 1873 in Richmond, Virginia, USA, died 21 November 1945 in Richmond, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
[a4238253]

Artist

Ellen Glasgow Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

1-892077-07-8 Ellen Glasgow - Emerging Voices - Stories By Twentieth Century Women Writers album art Various The Shadowy Third (Concl) and 1 more… Various - Emerging Voices - Stories By Twentieth Century Women Writers(6xCass) The Lend-A-Hand Society 1-892077-07-8 US 2001 Sell This Version