Danny O'Donoghue

Real Name:
Daniel John Mark Luke O'Donoghue
Profile:
Irish performer, songwriter and producer, born on October 3, 1980. He's best known from being a member of the boy band Mytown.
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny O'Donoghue Discography Tracks

Vocals

Danny O'Donoghue - The Long Road Back album art Peter Andre All Cried Out (as Daniel O' Donoghue) and 1 more… Peter Andre - The Long Road Back (Album) EastWest Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
3709240 Danny O'Donoghue - The Difficult Second Album album art Chris Moyles Chris Moyles - The Difficult Second Album(CD, Album) Mercury 3709240 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Danny O'Donoghue - Bring Me Sunshine album art Michael Ball & Alfie Boe With The Rays Of Sunshine Children's Choir & Friends Michael Ball & Alfie Boe With The Rays Of Sunshine Children's Choir & Friends - Bring Me Sunshine(File, FLAC, Single) Decca none Europe 2017

Instruments & Performance

Danny O'Donoghue - Party All Night album art Mytown Party All Night (Radio Mix) Mytown - Party All Night (Maxi) Universal, Cherry Entertainment Group UK 1998 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - Mytown album art Mytown The Day Mytown - Mytown (Album) Universal Records, Cherry Entertainment Group US 1999 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - Girlfriend (The Neptunes Remix) album art *NSYNC Featuring Nelly Gone (Gone Clubbin' Radio Edit) (as Daniel O'Donoghue) *NSYNC Featuring Nelly - Girlfriend (The Neptunes Remix) (Single) Jive Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - Celebrity album art *NSYNC Gone (Gone Clubbin' (I'll Be Back Late) Mix) (as Daniel O'Donoghue) *NSYNC - Celebrity Jive, Jive Europe 2001 Sell This Version
6385922403-2 Danny O'Donoghue - Celebrity album art *NSYNC Gone (Gone Clubbin' (I'll Be Back Late) Mix) (as Daniel O'Donoghue) *NSYNC - Celebrity(CD, Enh, Spe) Globo/Jive, Trans Continental Records, Som Livre 6385922403-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - 3D album art TLC Turntable (as Danny O'Donough) TLC - 3D (Album) Arista, Arista Canada 2002 Sell This Version
82876-56890-2 Danny O'Donoghue - Home album art Ryan Malcolm Good Girls (as Daniel O'Donoghue) Ryan Malcolm - Home(CD, Album) Vik Recordings, BMG, 19 Recordings 82876-56890-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - The Long Road Back album art Peter Andre Untouchable (as Daniel O'Donoghue) Peter Andre - The Long Road Back (Album) EastWest Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
82876-53724-2 Danny O'Donoghue - Schizophrenic album art JC Chasez Right Here (By Your Side) JC Chasez - Schizophrenic(CD, Album) Jive 82876-53724-2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
82876 57995 2 Danny O'Donoghue - Keshia Chante album art Keshia Chanté Singles Night (as Daniel O'Donoghue) Keshia Chanté - Keshia Chante(CD, Album, Enh) BMG 82876 57995 2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
88697399752, SCRIPT04 Danny O'Donoghue - Breakeven album art The Script The Script - Breakeven(CD, Single, Promo) Phonogenic, Phonogenic, RCA Label Group, RCA Label Group 88697399752, SCRIPT04 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - Kris Allen album art Kris Allen Live Like We're Dying and 1 more… Kris Allen - Kris Allen (Album) 19 Recordings, Jive Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - No Sound Without Silence album art The Script The Script - No Sound Without Silence (Album) Sony Music, Phonogenic, Columbia South Africa 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Danny O'Donoghue - Party All Night album art Mytown Mytown - Party All Night (Maxi) Universal, Cherry Entertainment Group UK 1998 Sell This Version
Danny O'Donoghue - Mytown album art Mytown C'mon Everybody (as D. O'Donoghue) and 7 more… Mytown - Mytown (Album) Universal Records, Cherry Entertainment Group US 1999 Sell This Version
314 541 317-2 Danny O'Donoghue - YTV Big Fun Party Mix album art Various Party All Night (as O'Donoghue) Various - YTV Big Fun Party Mix(CD, Comp) Universal Music 314 541 317-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
CD 31178 Danny O'Donoghue - Music From The Show Popstars 2: Introducing Scene 23 album art Scene 23 He Said She Said (as Daniel O'Donoghue) and 2 more… Scene 23 - Music From The Show Popstars 2: Introducing Scene 23(CD, Album, Enh) London Records, 143 Records, The WB CD 31178 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
74321 97321 9 Danny O'Donoghue - Keep It Natural album art Natural (2) Runaway Natural (2) - Keep It Natural(DVD, PAL) BMG Ariola München GmbH 74321 97321 9 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
82876-56890-2 Danny O'Donoghue - Home album art Ryan Malcolm Good Girls (as D. O'Donoghue) Ryan Malcolm - Home(CD, Album) Vik Recordings, BMG, 19 Recordings 82876-56890-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
82876 50463 2 Danny O'Donoghue - Bravo Supershow 2003 album art Various Runaway Various - Bravo Supershow 2003(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, Polystar (3), Warner Strategic Marketing 82876 50463 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876-51274-2 Danny O'Donoghue - Planet Pop 5 album art Various Do You Remember (as Daniel O'Donoghue) Various - Planet Pop 5(CD, Comp) BMG Canada, Ariola 82876-51274-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
068823 2 Danny O'Donoghue - The Dome Vol. 25 album art Various Runaway (Remix) Various - The Dome Vol. 25(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., Enh) Polystar (3), Ariola, Universal, Warner Strategic Marketing 068823 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version