Linda De Suza

Linda De Suza

Real Name:
Teolinda Joaquina de Sousa Lança
Profile:
Portuguese singer, born on February 22, 1948. Moved to France during the 70's. Since 1984 she also writes novels.
Sites:
Variations:

Linda De Suza Discography

Albums

Linda De Suza La Fille Qui Pleurait (Album) Carrere France 1979 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Amalia/Lisboa (Album) Carrere France 1979 Sell This Version
67 626 Linda De Suza Face à Face(LP, Album) Carrere 67 626 France 1980 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Em Português Carrere France 1981 Sell This Version
67807 Linda De Suza Vous Avez Tout Changé(LP) Carrere 67807 France 1981 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza L'Etrangère (Album) Carrere Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza A L'Olympia 1983 (Album) Carrere France 1983 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Comme Vous (Album) Carrere France 1983 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza La Chance (Album) Carrere France 1984 Sell This Version
S 26858 Linda De Suza Te Encontrare Sin Mas Ni Mas (Canta En Español)(LP, Album) CBS S 26858 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Rendez-Le Moi (Album) Carrere, Carrere France 1985 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza - Jean-Pierre Cassel Linda De Suza - Jean-Pierre Cassel - La Valise En Carton (Album) Carrere France 1986 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Qu'est-Ce Que Tu Sais Faire ? (Album) Disques Double Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CH LP 2684 Linda De Suza Hör Die Musik(LP, Album) Activ Special CH LP 2684 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Simplement Vivre (Album) Musicor France 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Linda De Suza Un Portugais (Single) Carrere Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Uma Moça Chorava (Single) Carrere Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
49.580 Linda De Suza Amalia(7") Carrere 49.580 France 1979 Sell This Version
49.541 Linda De Suza Lisboa(7", Single) Carrere 49.541 France 1979 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Tiroli-Tirola (Single) Carrere, Carrere France 1980 Sell This Version
49.669 Linda De Suza Un Enfant Peut Faire Chanter Le Monde / Vive La Liberté(7", Single) Carrere 49.669 France 1980 Sell This Version
49.631 Linda De Suza Holà! La Vie(7", Single) Carrere 49.631 France 1980 Sell This Version
6031 181 Linda De Suza Olá! Ó Vida(7", Single) Carrere, Polygram Discos SARL 6031 181 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Linda De Suza Une Fille De Tous Les Pays (Single) Carrere, Carrere France 1981 Sell This Version
49.731 Linda De Suza Frente A Frente(7", Single) Carrere 49.731 France 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit