Erik Brann

Real Name:
Erik Keith Brann (born Rick Davis)
Profile:
Erik Brann (born August 10, 1950, Pekin, Illinois, USA - died July 25, 2003, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American guitarist with the 1960's acid rock band Iron Butterfly. A resident of Boston, Massachusetts, he was accepted as a violinist into the Boston Symphony Orchestra prodigy program. By the time he was seven years of age, he was performing in concerts as a violinist. Erik also studied drama prior to joining Iron Butterfly at the age of 16. He died of cardiac failure at the age of 52.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Erik Brann Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

none Erik Brann - Touch My Heart, Lift My Soul album art Erik Braunn* Touch My Heart, Lift My Soul(CDr, RM) Not On Label (Erik Brann) none US 2009 Sell This Version