Neil Codling

Real Name:
Neil John Codling
Profile:
Born 5 December 1973, Tiddington, Warwickshire, is an English musician.
Codling played keyboards in Suede from 1996 to 2001, but left the band due to health problems.
Since 2010 he has joined Suede again, both live and in studio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

NUD 664272 5, 664272 5, 01-664272-19 Neil Codling - Lazy album art Suede Digging A Hole (as Codling) Suede - Lazy(CD, Maxi, CD2) Nude Records, Nude Records, Nude Records NUD 664272 5, 664272 5, 01-664272-19 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ESCA 7481 Neil Codling - Electricity album art Suede Waterloo (as Codling) Suede - Electricity(CD, Single) Nude Records, Epic Records Japan Inc. ESCA 7481 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Everything Will Flow album art Suede Weight Of The World Suede - Everything Will Flow (Single, Maxi) Nude Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - The Blue Hour album art Suede Don't Be Afraid If Nobody Loves You and 4 more… Suede - The Blue Hour (Album) Warner Music UK Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Neil Codling - Beautiful Ones album art Suede Suede - Beautiful Ones (Single, Maxi) Nude Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Coming Up album art Suede Suede - Coming Up (Album, EP) Nude Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Trash album art Suede Suede - Trash (Single, Maxi, EP) Nude Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Sci-Fi Lullabies album art Suede Suede - Sci-Fi Lullabies (Comp) Nude Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Saturday Night album art Suede Suede - Saturday Night (Single, Maxi) Nude Records, Nude Records, Nude Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Filmstar album art Suede Suede - Filmstar (Single, Maxi) Nude Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Lazy album art Suede Suede - Lazy (Single, Maxi) Nude Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
suede 1cdf Neil Codling - On Film album art Suede Suede - On Film(CD, Promo, Smplr) Nude Records suede 1cdf UK 1997 Sell This Version
SIS 1CD Neil Codling - Live album art Suede Suede - Live(CD, Ltd, Num, Promo) Nude Records SIS 1CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
SIS 2CD Neil Codling - Implement Yeah! album art Suede Suede - Implement Yeah!(CD, Enh, Promo) Nude Records SIS 2CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - No Boundaries - A Benefit For The Kosovar Refugees album art Various He's Gone (Demo) Various - No Boundaries - A Benefit For The Kosovar Refugees (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic US 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 668538 2 Neil Codling - Let Go album art Suede Suede - Let Go(CD, Single) Nude Records EPC 668538 2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - She's In Fashion album art Suede Suede - She's In Fashion (Single, Maxi) Nude Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Can't Get Enough album art Suede Suede - Can't Get Enough (Single) Nude Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Everything Will Flow album art Suede Suede - Everything Will Flow (Single, Maxi) Nude Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Electricity album art Suede Suede - Electricity (Single, Maxi, Album) Nude Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - Head Music album art Suede Suede - Head Music (Album) Nude Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SIS3CD, sis3cd Neil Codling - Sessions CD album art Suede Suede - Sessions CD(CD, Promo) Nude Records, Nude Records SIS3CD, sis3cd UK 2000 Sell This Version
VVNL21902 Neil Codling - The Best Of album art Suede Suede - The Best Of(2xCD, Comp, RM, O-C) V2 VVNL21902 Benelux 2010 Sell This Version
Neil Codling - A Matter Of Life... album art Penguin Cafe The Fox And The Leopard and 3 more… Penguin Cafe - A Matter Of Life... (Album) Editions Penguin Cafe Ltd. UK 2011 Sell This Version
SUEDE9313 Neil Codling - Barriers | Animal Nitrate album art Suede Suede - Barriers | Animal Nitrate(7", Single, Ltd) Warner Bros. Records SUEDE9313 UK 2013 Sell This Version