Ron Block

Real Name:
Ronald Franklin Block
Profile:
American banjo and acoustic guitar session player, having recorded with the likes of Dolly Parton, Fernando Ortega, Vince Gill and Brad Paisley. He is also a member of Union Station, the supporting band for Country/Bluegrass legend Alison Krauss. Block was born July 30, 1964 in Inglewood, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ron Block

Albums

11661-0477-4 Ron Block - Faraway Land album art Ron Block Faraway Land (Album) Rounder Records, Continental Record Services 11661-0477-4 US 2001 Sell This Version
Rounder 11661-0587-2A Ron Block - DoorWay album art Ron Block DoorWay (Album) Rounder Records Rounder 11661-0587-2A UK & US 2007 Sell This Version
11661-9167-2PA Ron Block - Walking Song album art Ron Block Walking Song (Album) Rounder Records 11661-9167-2PA US 2013 Sell This Version
none Ron Block - Carter's Creek Christmas album art Ron Block Carter's Creek Christmas(CD, Album) Not On Label none 2015 Sell This Version
none Ron Block - Hogan's House of Music album art Ron Block Hogan's House of Music(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Ron Block - Leiper's Fork Christmas album art Ron Block Leiper's Fork Christmas(CD) Not On Label (Ron Block Self-released) none US 2016 Sell This Version
PRCD48 Ron Block - Banjophony album art Damien O'Kane & Ron Block Damien O'Kane & Ron Block - Banjophony(CD) Pure Records (12) PRCD48 UK 2018 Sell This Version