Tané Cain

Tané Cain

Real Name:
Tané McClure
Profile:
US singer/actress, born June 8, 1959, and the daughter of actor Doug McClure.

After a brief stint as a singer during the 70's and 80's and a wife of Jonathan Cain, her main claim to fame was an appearance in the original "Terminator" movie and its soundtrack under the name of Tahnee Cain And Tryanglz.
She continued to tour locally into the 90's but has since moved onto an acting career (most famously as Reese Witherspoon's mother in "Legally Blonde") and hosts her own "The Tane McClure Show" on WebTV.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tané Cain Discography

Albums

Tané Cain Tané Cain (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tané Cain Holdin' On (Single) RCA New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Tané Cain My Time to Fly b/w Suspicious Eyes (Single) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
RS - 2240 Tané Cain Holdin' On(7", Single) RCA Victor RS - 2240 Bolivia 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit