Desmond K

Desmond K

Real Name:
Christophe Le Friant
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born 10 May 1969. This alias is used for the Reminiscence Quartet project.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a424640]

Artist

Desmond K Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Ritmo Brasileiro Yellow Productions France 1994 Sell This Version
EX-338-2 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Instinct Records EX-338-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
LDDG202 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label LDDG202 Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Ritmo Brasileiro Yellow Productions France 1994 Sell This Version
YP 009A Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Psycodelico(LP) Yellow Productions YP 009A France 1995 Sell This Version
EX-338-2 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Instinct Records EX-338-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
LDDG202 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label LDDG202 Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Ritmo Brasileiro Yellow Productions France 1994 Sell This Version
YP 009A Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Psycodelico(LP) Yellow Productions YP 009A France 1995 Sell This Version
EX-317-2, EX317 Various Onde Anda Meu Amor (as Desmond K.) Various - The Best Of Acid Jazz: A Five Year Retrospective(CD, Album, Comp) Instinct Records, Instinct Records EX-317-2, EX317 US 1995 Sell This Version
YP 005 M Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Psycodélico(12") Yellow Productions YP 005 M France 1995 Sell This Version
EX-338-2 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Instinct Records EX-338-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
541 558-2, 541 559-2, 541 560-2 Various Onde Anda O Meu Amor (as DJ Desmond K.) Various - Paradisiac(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 541 558-2, 541 559-2, 541 560-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
LDDG202 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label LDDG202 Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Ritmo Brasileiro Yellow Productions France 1994 Sell This Version
YP 009A Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - Psycodelico(LP) Yellow Productions YP 009A France 1995 Sell This Version
EX-338-2 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Instinct Records EX-338-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
LDDG202 Various Injury Time (as DJ Desmond K) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label LDDG202 Unknown Sell This Version