Ad

Tony Bell

Tony Bell

Real Name:Anthony Salatore Bell
Profile:

American guitarist, keyboardist, songwriter, singer, arranger, and engineer, born August 12, 1947 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; died February 4, 2003 in Tacoma, Washington (possible stroke). He worked with Elton John, Spinners, Lou Rawls, Delfonics, Johnny Mathis, Jackie Moore etc.
His credits are mostly shortened "A. Bell". For "T. Bell" credits, see his brother Thom Bell.

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com
In Groups:Black Light Orchestra, The Young Professionals
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Bell

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0