A. E. Bell

Real Name:
Anthony Salatore Bell
Profile:
American guitarist, keyboardist, songwriter, singer, arranger, and engineer, born August 12, 1947 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; died February 4, 2003 in Tacoma, Washington (possible stroke). He worked with Elton John, Spinners, Lou Rawls, Delfonics, Johnny Mathis, Jackie Moore etc.

Brother of Thom Bell.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

none Tony Bell - Pharmacy album art Galantis Peanut Butter Jelly (as A. E. Bell) Galantis - Pharmacy(13xFile, FLAC, Album) Atlantic none Europe 2015
Tony Bell - Peanut Butter Jelly album art Galantis Galantis - Peanut Butter Jelly (Single, EP) Big Beat, Atlantic Europe 2015 Sell This Version
5054196-8006-2-8 Tony Bell - DJs - Die Neuen Superstars album art Various Peanut Butter Jelly (as A. E. Bell) Various - DJs - Die Neuen Superstars(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music Central Europe, VOX (11) 5054196-8006-2-8 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version