Ad

Blue Calx (2)

Real Name:Richard David James
Profile:

Born: August 18, 1971, Limerick, Ireland

This alias was used for the song "Blue Calx" on a 1992 compilation. The song later appeared on the 1994 release Selected Ambient Works Volume II.

Aliases:Aphex Twin, Bradley Strider, Brian Tregaskin, Caustic Window, GAK, Karen Tregaskin, Phonic Boy On Dope, Polygon Window, Power-Pill, Q-Chastic, Ricardo Jamiro, Richard D. James, Rutchkfard Games, Smojphace, Soit - P.P., The Dice Man, The Tuss, user18081971, user48736353001

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0