FFF

Real Name:
Tommy de Roos
Profile:
FFF is a Breakcore DJ, producer & live-act from Netherland.

Born in Vlissingen in 1979, started making music in the mid 90's,influenced by rave,jungle & Digital Hardcore. He organized the now legendary "Breakcore a go-go" events (together with Bong-Ra) at waterfront Rotterdam, and is now organizing the "Wreck havoc" parties. He played in breakcore parties all over Europe.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | FFF

Albums

O.S 06 FFF - Forces Of Darkness Empower Me album art F.F.F.* / Transgressor (4) F.F.F.* / Transgressor (4) - Forces Of Darkness Empower Me(Cass, Album) Orange Socks O.S 06 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
ANT 037 FFF - Split album art F.F.F.* / Unsettled Existance F.F.F.* / Unsettled Existance - Split(Cass, Ltd) Abnormal Tapes ANT 037 Slovenia 1997 Sell This Version
O.S 01 FFF - Suicide album art F.F.F.* Suicide(Cass, Album) Orange Socks O.S 01 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
FFF - Action Directe album art Urban Guerrilla vs FFF Urban Guerrilla vs FFF - Action Directe Orange Socks Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
FFF - Death Is Beautifull album art FFF Death Is Beautifull Orange Socks Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
FFF - Fear Came To Me album art FFF Fear Came To Me (Album) Orange Socks Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
none FFF - Wreck Havoc On The Programmers album art FFF Wreck Havoc On The Programmers(CDr) Label Media none Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
none FFF - 2002 Promotional Sampler album art Dionysos (4) / FFF Dionysos (4) / FFF - 2002 Promotional Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Not On Label none Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
FFF - Sudden Cultural Finality album art FFF Sudden Cultural Finality (Album) Orange Socks Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
FFF - 20.000 Hardcore Members Can't Be Wrong album art FFF 20.000 Hardcore Members Can't Be Wrong (Album) Murder Channel Records Japan 2011 Sell This Version
FFF - Hiroshima vs Rotterdam album art DieTRAX / FFF DieTRAX / FFF - Hiroshima vs Rotterdam (Album) Murder Channel Records Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none FFF - @ Norberg Festival 2011 album art FFF @ Norberg Festival 2011(CDr, Ltd, Promo) Murder Channel Records none Japan 2012 Sell This Version
FFF - Keep The Fire album art FFF Keep The Fire (Album) Murder Channel Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
FFF - 広島死闘篇~Hiroshima Deathmatch~ album art DieTRAX / FFF DieTRAX / FFF - 広島死闘篇~Hiroshima Deathmatch~ (Album) Murder Channel Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
KETATAPE004 FFF - Live At Karnaval Met Een K album art FFF Live At Karnaval Met Een K(Cass, Album, Ltd, Mixed, Num) Ketacore Records KETATAPE004 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
PROMO!001 FFF - MTFU!001 Promo Mix album art FFF, DJ K (4) FFF, DJ K (4) - MTFU!001 Promo Mix(CDr, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Mash The Fuck Up! PROMO!001 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
FFF - In Fear album art FFF In Fear (Album) Murder Channel Records Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N.I. 02 FFF - Untitled album art Fast Forward / FFF Fast Forward / FFF - Untitled(12") Necromaniacs Industry N.I. 02 France 2001 Sell This Version
FFF - Smiles Are Evil E.P. album art FFF Smiles Are Evil E.P. (EP) Hong Kong Violence Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
FFF - Junglist / Murder album art FFF Junglist / Murder Clash Records Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SPRENGSTOFF #5, MINDBENDER 09 FFF - Clash Of The Titans album art LFO Demon / FFF LFO Demon / FFF - Clash Of The Titans(12", Ltd) Sprengstoff Recordings, Mindbender Records SPRENGSTOFF #5, MINDBENDER 09 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FFF - Untitled album art FFF Untitled K-Hole Productions Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
S.B. 05 FFF - The Smell Of Urine After Eating Asparagus E.P. album art FFF / Bombolo Blues Band FFF / Bombolo Blues Band - The Smell Of Urine After Eating Asparagus E.P.(12", EP) Sonic Belligeranza S.B. 05 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
AC7.001 FFF - Kickahole In The Speaker / Murderstyle Remix album art FFF / LFO Demon FFF / LFO Demon - Kickahole In The Speaker / Murderstyle Remix(7", Ltd) Artcore Recordings AC7.001 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
FFF - Wreck Havoc Vol One album art FFF Wreck Havoc Vol One Mindbender Records, Orange Socks Germany 2007 Sell This Version