Jesse Winchester

Jesse Winchester

Real Name:
James Ridout Winchester
Profile:
American singer, musician and songwriter, born May 17, 1944 in Bossier City, Louisiana.
He died on the morning of April 11, 2014, at his home in Charlottesville, Virginia.
Sites:
Variations:

Jesse Winchester Discography

Albums

Jesse Winchester Jesse Winchester (Album) Ampex Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Third Down, 110 To Go (Album) Bearsville USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Learn To Love It (Album) Bearsville US 1974 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Let The Rough Side Drag (Album) Bearsville Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Live At The Bijou Cafe (Album) Bearsville US 1977 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Nothing But A Breeze (Album) Bearsville Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester A Touch On The Rainy Side (Album) Bearsville US 1978 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Talk Memphis (Album) Bearsville Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Humour Me (Album) Attic Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SHCD-1062 Jesse Winchester Gentleman Of Leisure(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records, Inc. SHCD-1062 US 1999 Sell This Version
BPM 406 Jesse Winchester Live From Mountain Stage(CD, Album) Blue Plate Music BPM 406 US 2001 Sell This Version
CTS 55484 Jesse Winchester In Concert(CD) Country Stars CTS 55484 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
APR CD 1116 Jesse Winchester Love Filling Station(CD, Album) Appleseed Recordings APR CD 1116 US 2009 Sell This Version
APR CD 1139 Jesse Winchester A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble(CD, Album) Appleseed Recordings APR CD 1139 US 2014 Sell This Version
RGM-0351 Jesse Winchester Seems Like Only Yesterday (Live In Montreal 1976)(CD, Album) Real Gone Music RGM-0351 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jesse Winchester Yankee Lady / That's The Touch I Like (Single) Ampex Records US 1970 Sell This Version
BSV 3601 Jesse Winchester Isn't That So?(7") Bearsville BSV 3601 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Bsv 3635 Jesse Winchester L'air De La Louisiane / Laisse Les Bons Temps Rouler(7", Single) Bearsville Bsv 3635 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
NZ 1 Jesse Winchester Third Rate Romance(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records NZ 1 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Let The Rough Side Drag (Single) Bearsville US 1975 Sell This Version
BSV 3814 Jesse Winchester Let The Rough Side Drag / The Brand New Tennessee Waltz (Reprise)(7", Single) Bearsville BSV 3814 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
BSS 0314 Jesse Winchester Everybody Knows But Me(7", Promo) Bearsville BSS 0314 US 1976 Sell This Version
Jesse Winchester Rhumba Man/Twigs And Seeds (Single) Bearsville Canada 1977 Sell This Version
BEA 15534 Jesse Winchester Pourquoi Pas? (Pourquois M'aimes-tu Pas?)(7", Single) Bearsville BEA 15534 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
K 15535 Jesse Winchester Nothing But A Breeze(7", Single) Bearsville K 15535 UK 1977 Sell This Version