Jesse Winchester

Real Name:
James Ridout Winchester
Profile:
American singer, musician and songwriter, born May 17, 1944 in Bossier City, Louisiana.
He died on the morning of April 11, 2014, at his home in Charlottesville, Virginia.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

A-10104 Jesse Winchester - Jesse Winchester album art Jesse Winchester Jesse Winchester (Album) Ampex Records A-10104 US 1970 Sell This Version
8BR 2102 Jesse Winchester - Third Down, 110 To Go album art Jesse Winchester Third Down, 110 To Go (Album) Bearsville 8BR 2102 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
PRO 560 Jesse Winchester - Jesse Winchester Radio Show  album art Jesse Winchester Jesse Winchester Radio Show (LP, Promo) Bearsville PRO 560 US 1973 Sell This Version
BR 6953 Jesse Winchester - Learn To Love It album art Jesse Winchester Learn To Love It (Album) Bearsville BR 6953 US 1974 Sell This Version
BR 6964 Jesse Winchester - Let The Rough Side Drag album art Jesse Winchester Let The Rough Side Drag (Album) Bearsville BR 6964 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
PRO 693 Jesse Winchester - Live At The Bijou Cafe album art Jesse Winchester Live At The Bijou Cafe (Album) Bearsville PRO 693 US 1977 Sell This Version
BR 6968 Jesse Winchester - Nothing But A Breeze album art Jesse Winchester Nothing But A Breeze (Album) Bearsville BR 6968 US 1977 Sell This Version
M5-6984 Jesse Winchester - A Touch On The Rainy Side album art Jesse Winchester A Touch On The Rainy Side (Album) Bearsville M5-6984 US 1978 Sell This Version
203.621 Jesse Winchester - Talk Memphis album art Jesse Winchester Talk Memphis (Album) Bearsville 203.621 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
CAT 1252 Jesse Winchester - Humour Me album art Jesse Winchester Humour Me (Album) Attic CAT 1252 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SHCD-1062 Jesse Winchester - Gentleman Of Leisure album art Jesse Winchester Gentleman Of Leisure (Album) Sugar Hill Records, Inc. SHCD-1062 US 1999 Sell This Version
BPM 406 Jesse Winchester - Live From Mountain Stage album art Jesse Winchester Live From Mountain Stage(CD, Album) Blue Plate Music BPM 406 US 2001 Sell This Version
AIM 1069 CD Jesse Winchester - Defying Gravity album art Jessie Winchester* Defying Gravity(CD, Album) AIM (2) AIM 1069 CD Australia 2001 Sell This Version
CTS 55484 Jesse Winchester - In Concert album art Jesse Winchester In Concert(CD) Country Stars CTS 55484 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
APR CD 1116 Jesse Winchester - Love Filling Station album art Jesse Winchester Love Filling Station(CD, Album) Appleseed Recordings APR CD 1116 US 2009 Sell This Version
APR CD 1139 Jesse Winchester - A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble album art Jesse Winchester A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble(CD, Album) Appleseed Recordings APR CD 1139 US 2014 Sell This Version
ECHOCD2062 Jesse Winchester - Defying Gravity album art Jesse Winchester Defying Gravity(CD, Album) Echoes (3) ECHOCD2062 US 2015 Sell This Version
RGM-0351 Jesse Winchester - Seems Like Only Yesterday (Live In Montreal 1976) album art Jesse Winchester Seems Like Only Yesterday (Live In Montreal 1976)(CD, Album) Real Gone Music RGM-0351 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X 11004 Jesse Winchester - Yankee Lady / That's The Touch I Like album art Jesse Winchester Yankee Lady / That's The Touch I Like (Single) Ampex Records X 11004 US 1970 Sell This Version
X 11018 Jesse Winchester - Quiet About It / Biloxi album art Jesse Winchester Quiet About It / Biloxi (Single) Ampex Records X 11018 US 1970 Sell This Version
BSV 3601 Jesse Winchester - Isn't That So? album art Jesse Winchester Isn't That So?(7", Single) Bearsville BSV 3601 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
BSV 3645 Jesse Winchester - Third Rate Romance / Mississippi, You're On My Mind album art Jesse Winchester Third Rate Romance / Mississippi, You're On My Mind(7", Single) Bearsville BSV 3645 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
BSV 3635 Jesse Winchester - L'air De La Louisiane / Laisse Les Bons Temps Rouler album art Jesse Winchester L'air De La Louisiane / Laisse Les Bons Temps Rouler(7", Single) Bearsville BSV 3635 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
NZ 1 Jesse Winchester - Third Rate Romance album art Jesse Winchester Third Rate Romance(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records NZ 1 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
BSS 0314 Jesse Winchester - Everybody Knows But Me album art Jesse Winchester Everybody Knows But Me Bearsville BSS 0314 US 1976 Sell This Version