Gunter Gabriel

Real Name:
Günter Caspelherr
Profile:
German singer, songwriter, composer and producer, born 11 June 1942 in Bünde, Germany, died 22 June 2017 in Hanover, Germany.
Gabriele was the name of his first wife, their daughter is Yvonne Gabriel.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

87 090 IT Gunter Gabriel - Gesucht album art Gunter Gabriel Gesucht (Album) Hansa, Der Andere Song 87 090 IT Austria 1973 Sell This Version
88 262 IU, IT 88262 Gunter Gabriel - Das Ist Meine Art album art Gunter Gabriel Das Ist Meine Art (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa, Stern Musik 88 262 IU, IT 88262 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
89 551 it Gunter Gabriel - Gunter Gabriel album art Gunter Gabriel Gunter Gabriel (Album) Hansa, Der Andere Song 89 551 it Austria 1975 Sell This Version
28 625 IT Gunter Gabriel - Meine Helden Und Andere Pechvögel album art Gunter Gabriel Meine Helden Und Andere Pechvögel(LP, Album) Hansa, Der Andere Song 28 625 IT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371 905 Gunter Gabriel - Damen Wollen Kerle album art Gunter Gabriel Damen Wollen Kerle(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 905 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2371 982 Gunter Gabriel - Rastlose Cowboys Und Ehrbare Mädchen album art Gunter Gabriel Rastlose Cowboys Und Ehrbare Mädchen(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 982 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
300 442-370 Gunter Gabriel - Freiheit Ist Ein Abenteuer album art Gunter Gabriel Freiheit Ist Ein Abenteuer(2xLP, Album) Hansa, Der Andere Song 300 442-370 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
204 936, 204 936-315 Gunter Gabriel - Waschecht album art Gunter Gabriel Waschecht(LP, Album) Hansa, Hansa 204 936, 204 936-315 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CD 16125 Gunter Gabriel - Dieselknechte album art Gunter Gabriel Dieselknechte (Album) Dino Music CD 16125 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
389 90142 Gunter Gabriel - Straßenhund album art Gunter Gabriel Straßenhund(CD, Album) Dieselrecords, TCS Music 389 90142 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
44 1844-2 Gunter Gabriel - 30 Tonnen Diesel album art Gunter Gabriel 30 Tonnen Diesel(CD, Album) Pilz 44 1844-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
BCD 16358 AH Gunter Gabriel - Aus Dem Leben Gegriffen album art Gunter Gabriel Aus Dem Leben Gegriffen(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16358 AH Germany 1999 Sell This Version
BCD 16626 AH Gunter Gabriel - Gunterwegs album art Gunter Gabriel Gunterwegs (Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16626 AH Germany 2002 Sell This Version
514791 Gunter Gabriel - Das Tennessee-Projekt . Gabriel Singt Cash album art Gunter Gabriel Das Tennessee-Projekt . Gabriel Singt Cash (Album) Erzengel Musik 514791 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Gunter Gabriel - WZT Die WohnZimmerTour album art Gunter Gabriel WZT Die WohnZimmerTour(CD, Album, Promo + DVD-V, Promo, PAL) Diesel Cowboy Prod. none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
5051865-6382-2-3 Gunter Gabriel - Sohn Aus Dem Volk - German Recordings album art Gunter Gabriel Sohn Aus Dem Volk - German Recordings(CD, Album, Enh) Warner Music Entertainment 5051865-6382-2-3 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
TapeCopy 2010 Gunter Gabriel Knastsongs(CD, Album) Dokugab TapeCopy 2010 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
5052498-7689-2-9 Gunter Gabriel - Gabriel Singt Cash album art Gunter Gabriel Gabriel Singt Cash(CD, Album) Warner Music Entertainment 5052498-7689-2-9 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
BCD 17130 Gunter Gabriel - Mein Anderes Ich album art Gunter Gabriel Mein Anderes Ich(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 17130 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
AWP 171-2 Gunter Gabriel - LickLab Akustik Session album art Gunter Gabriel LickLab Akustik Session(CD, Album) AWP Records, AW Music Productions, Dusty Music Publishing AWP 171-2 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
none Gunter Gabriel - Billys Songs / Gunter Gabriel Singt Billy Billigs Lebensregeln album art Gunter Gabriel Billys Songs / Gunter Gabriel Singt Billy Billigs Lebensregeln(CDr, MiniAlbum) Gabriels Privat Records none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

388 378 PF Gunter Gabriel - Wenn Die Rosen Blühen In Georgia album art Gunter Gabriel Wenn Die Rosen Blühen In Georgia (Single) Philips 388 378 PF Germany 1968 Sell This Version
05 11175-4 Gunter Gabriel - Morgen / Wie Ein Baum album art Gunter Gabriel Morgen / Wie Ein Baum(7", Single) BASF 05 11175-4 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
12 368 AT Gunter Gabriel - Freiheit Ist Ein Abenteuer (Me And Bobby McGee) album art Gunter Gabriel Freiheit Ist Ein Abenteuer (Me And Bobby McGee)(7", Single) Hansa Record 12 368 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
13 087 AT Gunter Gabriel - Er Ist Ein Kerl "Der 30tonner Diesel" album art Gunter Gabriel Er Ist Ein Kerl "Der 30tonner Diesel" (Single) Hansa, Der Andere Song 13 087 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version