Clive Palmer

Clive Palmer

Real Name:
Clive Harold Palmer
Profile:
English folk/rock guitar/singer/composer. First on 'Incredible String Band' in the 60s, he later found 'Famous Jug Band' and his own band, 'C.O.B.', in 1970. He began a solo career in 1973.
Born: May 13 (or) 14, 1943 in Edmonton, North London, England.
Died: November 23, 2014 in Penzance, Cornwall, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Clive Palmer Discography

Albums

Clive Palmer Just Me (Album) Autogram Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PWMD5020 Clive Palmer & Bob Devereux Clive Palmer & Bob Devereux - Suns & Moons(CD, Album, RE) Pig's Whisker Music PWMD5020 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PWMD5017 Robin Williamson and Clive Palmer Robin Williamson and Clive Palmer - At The Pure Fountain(CD) Pig's Whisker Music PWMD5017 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PWMD5021 Robin Williamson, Clive Palmer, Bina Williamson, Lawson Dando Robin Williamson, Clive Palmer, Bina Williamson, Lawson Dando - Just Like Ivy & Other Favourite Songs(CD, Album) Pig's Whisker Music PWMD5021 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Clive Palmer Sands Of Time (Album) Unique Gravity 2004 Sell This Version
SBRCD5004 Clive Palmer Clive Palmer's Banjoland(CD, Album) Sunbeam Records SBRCD5004 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Q00010CG Clive Palmer The Land Of No Return(CD, Album) Quadrant Q00010CG Spain 2006 Sell This Version
WIO-CD0015 Clive Palmer Clive Live(CD) Whole-In One WIO-CD0015 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Clive Palmer Live At The Acorn(File, MP3) Not On Label none Unknown
none Clive Palmer Along The Enchanted Way(File, MP3) Not On Label none Unknown

Videos (3) Edit