Gordon Kennedy

Real Name:
Gordon Scott Kennedy
Profile:
American Songwriter/Musician/Producer, born November 28, 1959 in Shreveport, Louisiana. Former member of White Heart and a renowned Nashville session guitarist, most widely known for co-writing "Change the World" with Tommy Sims and Wayne Kirkpatrick, recorded by Eric Clapton. Brother of Bryan Kennedy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EK 85145 Coming From Somewhere Else — Gordon Kennedy Kennedy*, Kirkpatrick*, Madeira* & Sprague* Kennedy*, Kirkpatrick*, Madeira* & Sprague* - Coming From Somewhere Else (Album) Rocketown Records, LLC EK 85145 US 2000 Sell This Version