B. James Lowry

B. James Lowry

Real Name:
Bartholomew James Lowry
Profile:
American session & touring guitarist, Thunder Dolls Guitarist,songwriter, composer and studio owner.
Sites:
Variations:

B. James Lowry Discography

Vocals

The Boys Band The Boys Band - The Boys Band (Album) Asylum Records Greece 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Gail Davies Givin' Herself Away Gail Davies - Givin' Herself Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
The Boys Band The Boys Band - The Boys Band (Album) Asylum Records Greece 1982 Sell This Version
9 23972-1, 1-23972 Gail Davies Gail Davies - What Can I Say(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 23972-1, 1-23972 US 1983 Sell This Version
CRD0715912 Brett Barry Brett Barry - The Adventure Of A Lifetime(CD, Album) Crossroads Records (8) CRD0715912 US 1992 Sell This Version
CRD0715912 Brett Barry Brett Barry - The Adventure Of A Lifetime(CD, Single, Smplr) Crossroads Records (8) CRD0715912 US 1992 Sell This Version
Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - What A Way To Live (Album) Decca US 1994 Sell This Version
The Moffatts The Moffatts - The Moffatts (Album) Mercury US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 31712 2 4, CDEST 2255 Various In My Life (as James B. Lowry) Various - Come Together - America Salutes The Beatles(CD, Album) Liberty, Liberty 7243 8 31712 2 4, CDEST 2255 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 55412 2 Jill Morris Jill Morris - Just One Kiss(CD, Single) Marlboro Country Music, BMG Ariola München GmbH 74321 55412 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
DRND-70006 Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - Thank God For Believers(HDCD, Album) Decca DRND-70006 US 1997 Sell This Version
RCA07863-67653-2 Sara Evans Sara Evans - No Place That Far(HDCD, Album) RCA RCA07863-67653-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
492518 2 Ty Herndon Ty Herndon - Big Hopes(HDCD, Album) Epic 492518 2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Various 'Til I Can Make It On My Own Various - Tribute To Tradition (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
Juice Newton Juice Newton - The Trouble With Angels (Album) River North Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - I Don't Want To Miss A Thing (Album) Decca Canada 1999 Sell This Version
07822-18895-2 Brooks & Dunn Brooks & Dunn - Tight Rope(CD, Album) Arista Nashville 07822-18895-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Kenny Chesney Kenny Chesney - Everywhere We Go (Album) BNA Records Label US 1999 Sell This Version
Faith Hill Faith Hill - Breathe (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Toby Keith Toby Keith - How Do You Like Me Now?! (Album) DreamWorks Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
BNA07863-67799-2, BJC67799-2 Jennifer Day Jennifer Day - The Fun of Your Love(CD, Album, Promo) BNA Records Label, BMG Entertainment BNA07863-67799-2, BJC67799-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
D2-77942 Tim McGraw Tim McGraw - A Place In The Sun(CD, Album) Curb Records D2-77942 US 1999 Sell This Version
WPCR-10291 Faith Hill = フェイス・ヒル* Piece Of My Heart and 1 more… Faith Hill = フェイス・ヒル* - Love Will Always Win = ラヴ・ウィル・オールウェイズ・ウィン(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records WPCR-10291 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Sara Evans Sara Evans - Born To Fly (Album) RCA Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Tracy Lawrence Lessons Learned and 1 more… Tracy Lawrence - Lessons Learned (Album) Atlantic US 2000 Sell This Version