Jackie Street

Jackie Street

Real Name:
Jackie Lane Street
Profile:
American bassist, born June 17, 1959 in Macon, Georgia, died February 17, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee. One of Nashville's preeminent session and touring musicians in the Christian market.
Variations:

Jackie Street Discography

Albums

CDO 2380 Mark Baldwin (2) Always Mark Baldwin (2) - New Every Morning(CD) Sha La Vah Records CDO 2380 US 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

CTYL-3004 Various Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! and 1 more… Various - The Night Before Christmas(CD, Comp) Citylights Music CTYL-3004 US 1999 Sell This Version