Richie Furay

Real Name:
Paul Richard Furay
Profile:
Guitarist and singer songwriter Richie Furay was born May 9, 1944 in Yellow Springs, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

74970, 74971 Richie Furay - Nightbird & Company album art The Beach Boys / Bonnie Bramlett / Richie Furay / Duke & The Drivers The Beach Boys / Bonnie Bramlett / Richie Furay / Duke & The Drivers - Nightbird & Company(2xLP, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 74970, 74971 US 1976 Sell This Version
P-10511Y Richie Furay - Dance A Little Light album art Richie Furay Dance A Little Light (Album) Asylum Records P-10511Y Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6E 231 Richie Furay - I Still Have Dreams album art Richie Furay I Still Have Dreams (Album) Asylum Records 6E 231 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Series #15 Show #11 Richie Furay - InnerView Part 1 album art Richie Furay InnerView Part 1(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #15 Show #11 US 1980 Sell This Version
Series #15 Show #12 Richie Furay - InnerView Part 2 album art Richie Furay InnerView Part 2(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #15 Show #12 US 1980 Sell This Version
MSB-6672 Richie Furay - I've Got A Reason album art Richie Furay I've Got A Reason (Album) Myrrh MSB-6672 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
MSB 6695 Richie Furay - Seasons Of Change album art Richie Furay Seasons Of Change (Album) Myrrh MSB 6695 US 1982 Sell This Version
AAA-9606 Richie Furay - In My Father's House album art Richie Furay In My Father's House (Album) Calvary Chapel Music AAA-9606 US 1997 Sell This Version
8-29421-10142-0 Richie Furay - I Am Sure album art Richie Furay I Am Sure (Album) Friday Music 8-29421-10142-0 US 2005 Sell This Version
RF2006 Richie Furay - The Heartbeat Of Love album art Richie Furay The Heartbeat Of Love (Album) Always An Adventure RF2006 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Richie Furay - Live At The Canyon Club album art Richie Furay Live At The Canyon Club(2xCD, Album) RockHouse Live none US 2012 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-9464 Richie Furay - Hand In Hand album art Richie Furay Hand In Hand (Album) eOne EOM-CD-9464 US 2015 Sell This Version
ROC3356 Richie Furay - Live At My Father's Place, August 31, 1976 album art Richie Furay Live At My Father's Place, August 31, 1976(CD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC3356 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Richie Furay - Word Radio Special album art Richie Furay Word Radio Special(LP) Myrrh none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M-226-DJ Richie Furay - I've Got A Reason album art Richie Furay I've Got A Reason(7", Mono, Promo) Myrrh M-226-DJ US 1976 Sell This Version
E-45520 Richie Furay - Dance A Little Light / Someone Who Cares album art Richie Furay Dance A Little Light / Someone Who Cares Asylum Records E-45520 US 1978 Sell This Version
E 45487 Richie Furay - This Magic Moment album art Richie Furay This Magic Moment (Single) Asylum Records E 45487 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
AS 11385 Richie Furay - Stand Your Guard album art Richie Furay Stand Your Guard(12", Promo) Asylum Records AS 11385 US 1978 Sell This Version
E-46534 Richie Furay - Lonely Too Long album art Richie Furay Lonely Too Long (Single) Asylum Records E-46534 US 1979 Sell This Version
E-46599-A Richie Furay - Oooh Child album art Richie Furay Oooh Child Asylum Records E-46599-A US 1979 Sell This Version
E-46534 Richie Furay - I Still Have Dreams album art Richie Furay I Still Have Dreams (Single) Asylum Records E-46534 US 1979 Sell This Version
M 246 DJ Richie Furay My Lord And My God(7", Promo) Myrrh M 246 DJ US 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

BGOCD1310 Richie Furay - I've Got A Reason/Dance A Little Light/I Still Have Dreams album art Richie Furay, The Richie Furay Band Richie Furay, The Richie Furay Band - I've Got A Reason/Dance A Little Light/I Still Have Dreams(2xCD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1310 UK 2017 Sell This Version