John Capek

Real Name:
John Joseph Capek
Profile:
Songwriter, composer, arranger, producer and keyboardist born November 27, 1947 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. Raised in Australia, moved to Canada in 1973, then to Los Angeles in 1979. Now based in Toronto. Known for his longtime songwriting partnership with Marc Jordan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

INT 3094 2 John Capek - Indaba album art John Capek And The Family Of Man John Capek And The Family Of Man - Indaba(CD, Album) Intuition Records INT 3094 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6037013 John Capek Blue Jean Baby / Annabelle In B.(7", Single) Philips 6037013 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
LM 293 John Capek - Toronto Pianist album art John Capek Toronto Pianist(7", EP) CBC Radio Canada Broadcast Recording LM 293 Canada Unknown Sell This Version