Geoffrey Karen Dior

Geoffrey Karen Dior

Real Name:
Geoffrey Gann
Profile:
Geoffrey Karen Dior was born Geoffrey Gann on February 14, 1967 and was the son of a Missouri Republican state representative. He was a famous transvestite/transsexual performer (also known as Rick Van) who appeared in and directed both adult and mainstream film and television, recorded songs, and written a memoir, "Sleeping Under the Stars," detailing many trysts and affairs with numerous male adult film stars. Geoff died on August 25, 2004 of liver cirrhosis after a long battle with AIDS.
Sites:
[a425581]

Artist

Geoffrey Karen Dior Discography Tracks

Albums

none Geoffrey Karen Dior S E X(CDr, Album) Tidal Releasing none US 2001 Sell This Version