Luis Mariutti

Real Name:
Luis Eduardo Mariutti Pereira
Profile:
Luis Mariutti, born March 22, 1971 in São Paulo, Brazil, is a heavy metal bass player, known formerly of the power metal bands Angra, Shaman, and Andre Matos solo project.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Luis Mariutti Discography Tracks

Vocals

3092052 Luis Mariutti - RituAlive album art Shaman (2) Shaman (2) - RituAlive(CD, Album, Enh) Nothing To Say 3092052 France 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Luis Mariutti - Reaching Horizons album art Angra Angra - Reaching Horizons Not On Label (Angra Self-released) Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Angels Cry album art Angra Angra - Angels Cry (Album) Eldorado Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Freedom Call album art Angra Angra - Freedom Call (EP) CNR Music, LMP Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Holy Land album art Angra Angra - Holy Land (Album) CNR Music, LMP Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. II = トリビュート・トゥ・ジューダス・プリースト レジェンド・オブ・メタルVol.2 album art Various Painkiller = ペインキラー Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. II = トリビュート・トゥ・ジューダス・プリースト レジェンド・オブ・メタルVol.2 (Comp) Century Media Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Holy Live album art Angra Angra - Holy Live (EP) Paradoxx Music Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
A-540 Luis Mariutti - Angels Cry / Freedom Call album art Angra Angra - Angels Cry / Freedom Call(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-540 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
VICP-60562 Luis Mariutti - Live Acoustic At Fnac album art Angra Angra - Live Acoustic At Fnac(CD, EP) Victor VICP-60562 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Fireworks album art Angra Angra - Fireworks (Album) Paradoxx Music Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
none Luis Mariutti - Guitarras Vol.1 album art Various Various - Guitarras Vol.1(CD, Album, Comp) 2307 Records none Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
LU98048-2 Luis Mariutti - Heavy Metal Rendez Vous album art Angra, Time Machine (6) Angra, Time Machine (6) - Heavy Metal Rendez Vous(CD, Promo, Smplr) Lucretia Records International LU98048-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
LU 20002-2 Luis Mariutti - Evil Warning album art Angra Angra - Evil Warning(CD, EP, Ltd) Lucretia Records International LU 20002-2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
SC 0351 Luis Mariutti - Riding Over The Edge album art Sydnei Carvalho Sydnei Carvalho - Riding Over The Edge(CD, Album) Not On Label SC 0351 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
SPV 085-18532 Luis Mariutti - Freedom Call / Holy Live album art Angra Angra - Freedom Call / Holy Live(CD, EP + CD, EP + Comp) Steamhammer SPV 085-18532 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPV 085-18522 Luis Mariutti - Angels Cry / Holy Land album art Angra Angra - Angels Cry / Holy Land(CD, Album + CD, Album + Comp) Steamhammer SPV 085-18522 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Ritual album art Shaman (2) Shaman (2) - Ritual (Album) Mercury, Universal Music Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
none Luis Mariutti - Metal Kings album art Angra Angra - Metal Kings(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Sawblade Misic none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
3092052 Luis Mariutti - RituAlive album art Shaman (2) Shaman (2) - RituAlive(CD, Album, Enh) Nothing To Say 3092052 France 2004 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Reason album art Shaman (2) Shaman (2) - Reason (Album) AFM Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
VMCD 003 Luis Mariutti - Henceforth album art Henceforth (2) Henceforth (2) - Henceforth(CD, Album) Voice Music (2) VMCD 003 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Time To Be Free album art Andre Matos (2) Andre Matos (2) - Time To Be Free (Album) Universal Music Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Luis Mariutti - Mentalize album art Andre Matos (2) Andre Matos (2) - Mentalize (Album) Avalon Japan 2009 Sell This Version
no number Luis Mariutti - The Gray Album album art Henceforth (2) Henceforth (2) - The Gray Album(CD, Album, Sle) Elixir no number Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
2856 Luis Mariutti - Angus album art Krusader Cerridwen Wind Krusader - Angus(CDr, Album + DVDr, Ltd, NTSC) Works Music 2856 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit