Ben Harper

Real Name:
Benjamin Chase Harper
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist born October 28, 1969 in Pomona, California, USA. He was married to Laura Dern from 2005 to 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ben Harper Discography Tracks

Albums

Ben Harper - Pleasure And Pain album art Ben Harper And Tom Freund Ben Harper And Tom Freund - Pleasure And Pain (Album) Cardas Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Welcome To The Cruel World album art Ben Harper Welcome To The Cruel World (Album) Virgin, Virgin UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Fight For Your Mind album art Ben Harper Fight For Your Mind (Album) Virgin, Virgin US 1995 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - The Will To Live album art Ben Harper The Will To Live (Album, EP) Virgin, Virgin US 1997 Sell This Version
MSN 006 Ben Harper - MSN On Air album art Ben Harper MSN On Air(CD, Promo) Microsoft MSN 006 US 1997 Sell This Version
HR101097 Ben Harper - Cool Man album art Ben Harper Cool Man(CD, Album) EMI HR101097 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 12793 2 8 Ben Harper - Higher Ground album art The Blind Boys Of Alabama With Robert Randolph and The Family Band* and special guest Ben Harper The Blind Boys Of Alabama With Robert Randolph and The Family Band* and special guest Ben Harper - Higher Ground(CD, Album) Real World Records 7243 8 12793 2 8 US 2002 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Diamonds On The Inside album art Ben Harper Diamonds On The Inside (Album) Virgin, Virgin South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - There Will Be A Light album art Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama - There Will Be A Light (Album) Virgin, EMI Music Canada UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Live At The Apollo album art Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Live At The Apollo (Album) Virgin US 2005 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Bonnie Raitt And Friends album art Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* - Bonnie Raitt And Friends (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Both Sides Of The Gun album art Ben Harper Both Sides Of The Gun (Album) Virgin UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Give Till It's Gone album art Ben Harper Give Till It's Gone (Album) Virgin Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Get Up!  album art Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite - Get Up! (Album) Stax Argentina 2013 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Childhood Home album art Ben* & Ellen Harper Ben* & Ellen Harper - Childhood Home (Album) Prestige Folklore Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - No Mercy In This Land album art Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite - No Mercy In This Land (Album) Anti- Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SA 3410 Ben Harper - Remember album art Ben Harper Remember(CD, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Virgin SA 3410 France 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 92239 27 Ben Harper - Like A King album art Ben Harper Like A King(CD, Maxi, Dig) Virgin 7243 8 92239 27 France 1993 Sell This Version
DPRO 14096 Ben Harper - Four Songs album art Ben Harper Four Songs(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Virgin DPRO 14096 US 1993 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Whipping Boy / Like A King album art Ben Harper Whipping Boy / Like A King (Single, Maxi) Virgin US 1994 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Whipping Boy album art Ben Harper Whipping Boy (EP, Single) Virgin Europe 1993 Sell This Version
4PRO-12813 Ben Harper - Ground On Down album art Ben Harper Ground On Down(Cass, EP, Promo, Smplr) Virgin 4PRO-12813 US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO 14210 Ben Harper - Don't Take That Attitude To Your Grave album art Ben Harper Don't Take That Attitude To Your Grave(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DPRO 14210 US 1994 Sell This Version
BHPRO 101 Ben Harper - How Many Miles Must We March album art Ben Harper How Many Miles Must We March(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin BHPRO 101 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Ben Harper - Gold To Me album art Ben Harper Gold To Me (Maxi, Single) EMI Music Group Australasia US 1995 Sell This Version