Ben Harper

Real Name:
Benjamin Chase Harper
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist born October 28, 1969 in Pomona, California, USA. He was married to Laura Dern from 2005 to 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CR 5818 Ben Harper - Pleasure And Pain album art Ben Harper And Tom Freund Ben Harper And Tom Freund - Pleasure And Pain (Album) Cardas Records CR 5818 US 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 39320 4 7 Ben Harper - Welcome To The Cruel World album art Ben Harper Welcome To The Cruel World (Album) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 39320 4 7 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 40620 2 6, CDVUS 93 Ben Harper - Fight For Your Mind album art Ben Harper Fight For Your Mind (Album) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 40620 2 6, CDVUS 93 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 44178 2 6 Ben Harper - The Will To Live album art Ben Harper The Will To Live (Album, EP) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 44178 2 6 US 1997 Sell This Version
MSN 006 Ben Harper - MSN On Air album art Ben Harper MSN On Air(CD, Promo) Microsoft MSN 006 US 1997 Sell This Version
HR101097 Ben Harper - Cool Man album art Ben Harper Cool Man(CD, Album) EMI HR101097 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 82663 2 0, CDVIR (WF) 650 Ben Harper - Diamonds On The Inside album art Ben Harper Diamonds On The Inside (Album) Virgin, Virgin 7243 5 82663 2 0, CDVIR (WF) 650 South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 71206 2 3, CDVUS 254 Ben Harper - There Will Be A Light album art Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama - There Will Be A Light (Album) Virgin, EMI Music Canada 7243 5 71206 2 3, CDVUS 254 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Ben Harper - Live @ The Apollo Encore album art Ben Harper Live @ The Apollo Encore(CDr, Promo, TP) Virgin none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Ben Harper - Live At The Apollo album art Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Live At The Apollo (Album) Virgin none France 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 74435 2 1 Ben Harper - Bonnie Raitt And Friends album art Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* - Bonnie Raitt And Friends (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0946 3 74435 2 1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 57597 2 3, CDVUSDJ279 Ben Harper - Both Sides Of The Gun album art Ben Harper Both Sides Of The Gun (Album) Virgin 0946 3 57597 2 3, CDVUSDJ279 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
TOCP-71083 Ben Harper - Give Till It's Gone album art Ben Harper Give Till It's Gone (Album) Virgin TOCP-71083 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Ben Harper - Get Up!  album art Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite - Get Up! (Album) Stax none UK 2012 Sell This Version
0888072355279 Ben Harper - Childhood Home album art Ben* & Ellen Harper Ben* & Ellen Harper - Childhood Home (Album) Prestige Folklore 0888072355279 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
7561-2 Ben Harper - No Mercy In This Land album art Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite - No Mercy In This Land (Album) Anti- 7561-2 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
7777-1 Ben Harper - Winter Is For Lovers album art Ben Harper Winter Is For Lovers (Album) Anti- 7777-1 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ben Harper - EP 4 Titres album art Ben Harper EP 4 Titres(Cass, S/Sided, EP, Promo) Virgin France none France 1993 Sell This Version
SA 3410 Ben Harper - Remember album art Ben Harper Remember(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Virgin SA 3410 France 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 92239 27 Ben Harper - Like A King album art Ben Harper Like A King(CD, Maxi, Dig) Virgin 7243 8 92239 27 France 1993 Sell This Version
DPRO 14096 Ben Harper - Four Songs album art Ben Harper Four Songs(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Virgin DPRO 14096 US 1993 Sell This Version
BHPRO 102 Ben Harper - Whipping Boy album art Ben Harper Whipping Boy (EP, Single) Virgin BHPRO 102 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
DPRO-12813 Ben Harper - Ground On Down album art Ben Harper Ground On Down (Single, EP) Virgin DPRO-12813 US 1994 Sell This Version
VUSCDJ 86 Ben Harper - Whipping Boy / Like A King album art Ben Harper Whipping Boy / Like A King (Single, Maxi) Virgin VUSCDJ 86 US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO 14210 Ben Harper - Don't Take That Attitude To Your Grave album art Ben Harper Don't Take That Attitude To Your Grave(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DPRO 14210 US 1994 Sell This Version