Michael Stipe

Real Name:
John Michael Stipe
Profile:
American singer, lyricist and visual artist, born 4 January 1960 in Decatur, Georgia, USA. Brother of Lynda Stipe and Cindy Stipe.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

923582 Michael Stipe - Your Ghost album art Kristin Hersh Additional Vocal: Michael Stipe REM* Kristin Hersh Additional Vocal: Michael Stipe REM* - Your Ghost(CD, Single) 4AD 923582 France 1994 Sell This Version
none Michael Stipe - The Way You Dream album art 1 Giant Leap Featuring Michael Stipe & Asha Bhosle 1 Giant Leap Featuring Michael Stipe & Asha Bhosle - The Way You Dream(CDr, Single, Promo) Palm (2) none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Michael Stipe - Clumsy album art Stephane Pompougnac* Feat. Michael Stipe Stephane Pompougnac* Feat. Michael Stipe - Clumsy(CDr, Single, Promo) Pschent none France 2003 Sell This Version
none Michael Stipe - In The Sun album art Michael Stipe In The Sun (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music Sweden none US 2006 Sell This Version
5 037703 229228 Michael Stipe - Cartoons And Forever Plans album art Maria Taylor Featuring Michael Stipe Maria Taylor Featuring Michael Stipe - Cartoons And Forever Plans(CD, Single, Promo) Nettwerk 5 037703 229228 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Michael Stipe - Good King Wenceslas album art Stephen Colbert, Michael Stipe, Mandy Patinkin Stephen Colbert, Michael Stipe, Mandy Patinkin - Good King Wenceslas(File, AAC, Single, 256) Comedy Central Records none US 2012
none Michael Stipe - Your Capricious Soul album art Michael Stipe Your Capricious Soul(File, ALAC, Single) Extinction Rebellion none 2019
none Michael Stipe - Drive To The Ocean album art Michael Stipe Drive To The Ocean(File, AAC, Single, 256) Pathway To Paris none 2020
none Michael Stipe - No Time For Love Like Now album art Michael Stipe & Big Red Machine (2) Michael Stipe & Big Red Machine (2) - No Time For Love Like Now(File, AAC, Single, 256) 37d03d none 2020