Lauryn Hill

Real Name:
Lauryn Noelle Hill
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, rapper, recording artist, musician, producer, and actress born on May 25th, 1975 in South Orange, NJ. Early in her career, she established her reputation as a member of the Fugees. In 1998, she launched her solo career with the release of the commercially successful and critically acclaimed album, The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill. The recording earned Hill five Grammy Awards, including the coveted album of the year and best new artist awards.
Following the success of her debut album, Hill largely dropped out of public view, in part due to her displeasure with fame and the music industry. After a four-year hiatus, she released MTV Unplugged 2.0, a live recording of "deeply personal songs" performed mostly solo with an acoustic guitar. Today, she avoids publicity, and is the mother of five children with Rohan Marley, the fourth son of reggae musician Bob Marley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

82876810392 Lauryn Hill - The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill album art Lauryn Hill The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill (Album) Ruffhouse Records 82876810392 US 1998 Sell This Version
C2K 86580 Lauryn Hill - MTV Unplugged 2.0 album art Lauryn Hill MTV Unplugged 2.0 (Album) Columbia, Columbia C2K 86580 Asia 2002 Sell This Version
none Lauryn Hill - Selections From MTV Unplugged No. 2.0 album art Lauryn Hill Selections From MTV Unplugged No. 2.0(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music none Australia 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Lauryn Hill - All My Time album art Paid & Live Feat. Lauryn Hill Paid & Live Feat. Lauryn Hill - All My Time (Maxi, Single) Peppermint Jam none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
COL 665097 6, 665097 6 Lauryn Hill - The Sweetest Thing album art Refugee Camp All Stars Featuring Lauryn Hill Refugee Camp All Stars Featuring Lauryn Hill - The Sweetest Thing (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Refugee Camp Entertainment COL 665097 6, 665097 6 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
SRDS 8341 Lauryn Hill - To Zion album art Lauryn Hill To Zion (Single) Ruffhouse Records SRDS 8341 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
2-000494 Lauryn Hill - Del Album "The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill" album art Lauryn Hill Del Album "The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill" Columbia 2-000494 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
none Lauryn Hill - Lost Ones album art Lauryn Hill Lost Ones (Single, EP) Ruffhouse Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 6462 Lauryn Hill - Ex-Factor album art Lauryn Hill Ex-Factor (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Ruffhouse Records SAMPCS 6462 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Lauryn Hill - Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You album art Lauryn Hill Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You (Single) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
XPR 2453 Lauryn Hill - Ex-Factor / Lost Ones (Remixes) album art Lauryn Hill Ex-Factor / Lost Ones (Remixes) Columbia XPR 2453 UK 1998 Sell This Version
44K 78869 Lauryn Hill - Doo Wop (That Thing) album art Lauryn Hill Doo Wop (That Thing) (Maxi, Single) Ruffhouse Records 44K 78869 US 1998 Sell This Version
JC 15542 7 Lauryn Hill - Arrivederci O Addio / Doo Wop (That Thing) album art Claudio Baglioni / Lauryn Hill Claudio Baglioni / Lauryn Hill - Arrivederci O Addio / Doo Wop (That Thing)(7") Columbia JC 15542 7 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
666515 4 Lauryn Hill - Doo Wop (That Thing) album art Lauryn Hill Doo Wop (That Thing)(Cass, Single) Columbia 666515 4 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
JC 15547 Lauryn Hill - Pretty Fly (For A White Guy) / Ex-Factor album art The Offspring / Lauryn Hill The Offspring / Lauryn Hill - Pretty Fly (For A White Guy) / Ex-Factor(7") Columbia JC 15547 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
LHCDP002 Lauryn Hill - Turn Your Lights Down Low album art Lauryn Hill Turn Your Lights Down Low (Single) Island Records LHCDP002 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CP 05-6 Lauryn Hill - The Summer Remixes album art Kool And The Gang* Plus Guest Lauren Hill* Kool And The Gang* Plus Guest Lauren Hill* - The Summer Remixes Clip Recordings CP 05-6 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CSK 42118 Lauryn Hill - Everything Is Everything album art Lauryn Hill Everything Is Everything (Single) Ruffhouse Records CSK 42118 US 1998 Sell This Version
XPR2533 Lauryn Hill - Turn Your Lights Down Low album art Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill - Turn Your Lights Down Low (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Ruffhouse Records, Sony Music Soundtrax, Tuff Gong, Island XPR2533 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SRCS 8895 Lauryn Hill - The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill album art Lauryn Hill The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill(CD, Single) SME Records SRCS 8895 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 97830 Lauryn Hill - Turn Your Lights Down Low album art Lauryn Hill And Bob Marley Lauryn Hill And Bob Marley - Turn Your Lights Down Low(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax PRCD 97830 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
JC 15567 7 Lauryn Hill - Turn Your Lights Down Low / New Day album art Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono - Turn Your Lights Down Low / New Day(7", Jukebox) Columbia JC 15567 7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
COL 6729811, 6729811 Lauryn Hill - Mr Intentional album art Lauryn Hill Mr Intentional(CD, Single, Car) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment Inc. COL 6729811, 6729811 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
UC007 Lauryn Hill - Doo Wop (That Thing) / Ex-Factor album art Lauryn Hill Doo Wop (That Thing) / Ex-Factor(12") Columbia UC007 UK 2003 Sell This Version
UC012 Lauryn Hill - The Sweetest Thing / Gone Till November album art Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean - The Sweetest Thing / Gone Till November(12", RE) Columbia UC012 UK 2004 Sell This Version