Glen Larson

Real Name:
Glen Albert Larson
Profile:
Usually credited as "Glen A. Larson" (born January 3, 1937 in Los Angeles, California and died November 14, 2014), Mr. Larson an American television producer and writer known mostly as the creator of "Battlestar Galactica", "The Fall Guy", "Magnum, P.I." and "Knight Rider".

His early career in the entertainment industry did include a stint as a baritone singer with the The Four Preps.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CD 605 Synthesizer Collection Vol.3 — Glen Larson Various Theme From Battlestar Galactica Various - Synthesizer Collection Vol.3(CD, Comp) Discomagic Records CD 605 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Special Collection Volume 255 Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season One — Glen Larson Various End Credits and 6 more… Various - Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season One(3xCD, Album) Intrada Special Collection Volume 255 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Special Collection Volume 285 Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season Two — Glen Larson Bruce Broughton, Stu Phillips, John Cacavas, Herbert Don Woods Main Title (Version 1) and 6 more… Bruce Broughton, Stu Phillips, John Cacavas, Herbert Don Woods - Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season Two(4xCD, Album) Intrada Special Collection Volume 285 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DM010 Todd Terje Re-Edits Vol. 2 — Glen Larson Various Knight Rider - Theme Various - Todd Terje Re-Edits Vol. 2 Not On Label DM010 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TTJ 1175 TTJ Edits #1175 — Glen Larson Various Knight Rider Theme Various - TTJ Edits #1175(12", Unofficial) TTJ TTJ 1175 France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

EDL 2581-4 Airwolf - Hits'N'Action — Glen Larson Various Original Theme From Knight Rider (as Glen A. Larson) Various - Airwolf - Hits'N'Action (Comp) Edelton EDL 2581-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
301294 Space Themes — Glen Larson Various Theme From Battlestar Galactica Various - Space Themes(Cass, Comp) Hallmark Records 301294 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TVT 1905-2P A Tasty Sampling From Four New Volumes Of Television's Greatest Hits — Glen Larson Various Knight Rider (as Glen A. Larson) Various - A Tasty Sampling From Four New Volumes Of Television's Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) TVT Records TVT 1905-2P US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
564 437-2 N°1 TV — Glen Larson Various K 2000 (Theme From and 2 more… Various - N°1 TV(CD, Comp) Universal 564 437-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
44046 Space Travel Part III — Glen Larson The London Symphony Orchestra Battlestar Galactica (as G. Larsons) The London Symphony Orchestra - Space Travel Part III(CD, Comp) Starlife 44046 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9403562 Mes Soirées 80's Numéro 25 — Glen Larson Various K 2000 (Theme From «the Knight Rider») (Générique Série T.V) Various - Mes Soirées 80's Numéro 25(CD, Comp) Universal Collections 9403562 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.555020 Star Wars And Other Sci-Fi Classics — Glen Larson Various Battle Star Galactica (Main Theme) (as Glen A. Larson) Various - Star Wars And Other Sci-Fi Classics(CD, Comp) Naxos 8.555020 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHE 029 Busta Rhymes Originals — Glen Larson Various Knight Rider Theme Various - Busta Rhymes Originals(LP, Comp, Unofficial) SHE SHE 029 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BSXCD 8891 Science Fiction's Finest - Volume One — Glen Larson Various Theme From Knight Rider Various - Science Fiction's Finest - Volume One(CD, Comp, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8891 US 2011 Sell This Version