Glen Larson

Real Name:
Glen Albert Larson
Profile:
Usually credited as "Glen A. Larson" (born January 3, 1937 in Los Angeles, California and died November 14, 2014), Mr. Larson an American television producer and writer known mostly as the creator of "Battlestar Galactica", "The Fall Guy", "Magnum, P.I." and "Knight Rider".

His early career in the entertainment industry did include a stint as a baritone singer with the The Four Preps.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Special Collection Volume 255 Glen Larson - Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season One album art Various Main Title [Version 2] and 6 more… Various - Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season One(3xCD, Album) Intrada Special Collection Volume 255 US 2013 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 285 Glen Larson - Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season Two album art Bruce Broughton, Stu Phillips, John Cacavas, Herbert Don Woods End Credits and 6 more… Bruce Broughton, Stu Phillips, John Cacavas, Herbert Don Woods - Buck Rogers In The 25th Century - Season Two(4xCD, Album) Intrada Special Collection Volume 285 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DM010 Glen Larson - Todd Terje Re-Edits Vol. 2 album art Various Knight Rider - Theme Various - Todd Terje Re-Edits Vol. 2 Not On Label DM010 UK 2010 Sell This Version
TTJ 1175 Glen Larson - TTJ Edits #1175 album art Various Knight Rider Theme Various - TTJ Edits #1175(12", Unofficial) TTJ TTJ 1175 France 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 605 Glen Larson - Synthesizer Collection Vol.3 album art Various Theme From Battlestar Galactica Various - Synthesizer Collection Vol.3(CD, Comp) Discomagic Records CD 605 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
EDL 2581-4 Glen Larson - Airwolf - Hits'N'Action album art Various Original Theme From Knight Rider (as Glen A. Larson) Various - Airwolf - Hits'N'Action (Comp) Edelton EDL 2581-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
301294 Glen Larson - Space Themes album art Various Theme From Battlestar Galactica Various - Space Themes(Cass, Comp) Hallmark Records 301294 UK 1995 Sell This Version
300.047 Glen Larson - Space Themes album art Various Theme From Battlestar Galactica Various - Space Themes(CD, Comp) Red Line Selection 300.047 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
TVT 1905-2P Glen Larson - A Tasty Sampling From Four New Volumes Of Television's Greatest Hits album art Various Knight Rider (as Glen A. Larson) Various - A Tasty Sampling From Four New Volumes Of Television's Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, Promo) TVT Records TVT 1905-2P US 1996 Sell This Version
564 437-2 Glen Larson - N°1 TV album art Various K 2000 (Theme From and 2 more… Various - N°1 TV(CD, Comp) Universal 564 437-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
44046 Glen Larson - Space Travel Part III album art The London Symphony Orchestra Battlestar Galactica (as G. Larsons) The London Symphony Orchestra - Space Travel Part III(CD, Comp) Starlife 44046 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
9403562 Glen Larson - Mes Soirées 80's Numéro 25 album art Various K 2000 (Theme From «the Knight Rider») (Générique Série T.V) Various - Mes Soirées 80's Numéro 25(CD, Comp) Universal Collections 9403562 France 2001 Sell This Version
8.555020 Glen Larson - Star Wars And Other Sci-Fi Classics album art Various Battle Star Galactica (Main Theme) (as Glen A. Larson) Various - Star Wars And Other Sci-Fi Classics(CD, Comp) Naxos 8.555020 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8891 Glen Larson - Science Fiction's Finest - Volume One album art Various Theme From Knight Rider Various - Science Fiction's Finest - Volume One(CD, Comp, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8891 US 2011 Sell This Version
SHE 029 Glen Larson - Busta Rhymes Originals album art Various Knight Rider Theme Various - Busta Rhymes Originals(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label SHE 029 Unknown Sell This Version