Butch Vig

Real Name:
Bryan David Vigorson
Profile:
Producer - engineer - musician - co-owner of Smart Studios (1983-2010)
Born on 2 August 1955
Best known internationally as the drummer of alternative rock band Garbage and the producer of Nirvana's multi-platinum selling album "Nevermind"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Butch Vig Discography Tracks

Remix

TBI 007, TBI 1001 Butch Vig - Shamrocks & Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) / Jump Around Remixes album art House Of Pain Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) (Butch Vig Mix) House Of Pain - Shamrocks & Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) / Jump Around Remixes(2x12", Ltd) Tommy Boy, Tommy Boy TBI 007, TBI 1001 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - House Of Pain (Fine Malt Lyrics) album art House Of Pain Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom/Butch Vig Mix) House Of Pain - House Of Pain (Fine Malt Lyrics) (Album) Tommy Boy US 1992 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) album art House Of Pain Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) (Butch Vig Mix) House Of Pain - Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Fixed album art Nine Inch Nails Throw This Away Nine Inch Nails - Fixed (EP, MiniAlbum, Maxi) TVT Records, Island Records Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - It's You album art EMF It's You (Short And Sweet) and 2 more… EMF - It's You (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1992 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Sugar Kane album art Sonic Youth Purr (Acoustic Mark Goodier Version) Sonic Youth - Sugar Kane (Maxi, Single) DGC Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Shamrocks And Shenanigans / Who's The Man album art House Of Pain Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Butch Vig Mix) House Of Pain - Shamrocks And Shenanigans / Who's The Man (Maxi, Single) XL Recordings Europe 1993 Sell This Version
RDJ 62456-2 Butch Vig - Free Time album art Michael Penn Michael Penn - Free Time(CD, Single, Promo) RCA RDJ 62456-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Sanctuary MCMXCIII album art Cult* She Sells Sanctuary (Sundance) Cult* - Sanctuary MCMXCIII (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 1993 Sell This Version
SRCS 6639 Butch Vig - Tommy Boy Rap '93 album art Various Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Butch Vig Mix) Various - Tommy Boy Rap '93(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCS 6639 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCP-7919 Butch Vig - Remixes & Collaborations album art EMF It's You (Crash And Burn Mix) EMF - Remixes & Collaborations(CD, Comp) EMI TOCP-7919 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - With Honors (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various She Sells Sanctuary (Butch Vig Mix) Various - With Honors (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Maverick, Sire, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
SRCS 7325 Butch Vig - Fat Jam Hip Hop Vol.2 album art Various Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Butch Vig Mix) Various - Fat Jam Hip Hop Vol.2(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCS 7325 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
XLS 61 CD2 Butch Vig - Greatest Hits Mini-CD album art House Of Pain Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Butch Vig Mix) House Of Pain - Greatest Hits Mini-CD(CD, Comp, Ltd) XL Recordings XLS 61 CD2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Please album art U2 Dirty Day (Bitter Kiss) and 1 more… U2 - Please (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Jack-Ass album art Beck Jack-Ass (Butch Vig Mix) Beck - Jack-Ass (Single) Geffen Records, Bong Load Custom Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 97120 Various Jack-Ass (Butch Vig Remix) Various - Universal Music CD #11 - July 1997(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music UMD 97120 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Tommy Boy's Greatest Beats 1981 - 1996 album art Various Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) (Butch Vig Remix) Various - Tommy Boy's Greatest Beats 1981 - 1996 (Comp) Tommy Boy US 1998 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Greatest Beats - Volume 3 album art Various Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) (Butch Vig Remix) Various - Greatest Beats - Volume 3 (Comp) Tommy Boy US 1998 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - The Singles 86>98 album art Depeche Mode In Your Room Depeche Mode - The Singles 86>98 (Comp) Mute Europe 1998 Sell This Version
TBCD 493 Butch Vig - Tommy Boy's Greatest Sampler album art Various Shamrocks and Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom) Various - Tommy Boy's Greatest Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Tommy Boy TBCD 493 US 1998 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - The Singles 81>85 / The Singles 86>98 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - The Singles 81>85 / The Singles 86>98 (Comp) Mute, Labels, Labels France 1999 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - Freak On A Leash album art Korn Freak On A Leash (Freakin' Bitch Mix) Korn - Freak On A Leash (Maxi, Single, EP) Epic, Immortal Records (3) France 1998 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - So Pure album art Alanis Morissette So Pure (Pure Ecstasy Mix - Extended Version) Alanis Morissette - So Pure (Single, Maxi) Maverick Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Butch Vig - No Boundaries - A Benefit For The Kosovar Refugees album art Various Freak On A Leash (Freakin' B Mix) Various - No Boundaries - A Benefit For The Kosovar Refugees (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic Australia 1998 Sell This Version