Stella Chiweshe

Real Name:
Stella Rambisai Chiweshe
Profile:
Zimbabwean musician, born 8 July 1946 in Mujumi, Mhondoro, Rhodesia (now Zimbabwe).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

568 22002, PIRP2 Stella Chiweshe - Ambuya?  album art Stella Chiweshe Ambuya? (Album) Piranha, Piranha 568 22002, PIRP2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
pir42-2 Stella Chiweshe - Kumusha album art Stella Rambisai Chiweshe* Kumusha (Album) RTP (2) pir42-2 Zimbabwe 1992 Sell This Version
Pir 27 CD Stella Chiweshe - Chisi album art Stella Chiweshe Chisi (Album) Piranha Pir 27 CD Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TP 30 Stella Chiweshe - Tapera album art Stella Chiweshe Tapera(Cass, Album) Gramma Records TP 30 Zimbabwe 1998 Sell This Version
66004 Stella Chiweshe - The Healing Tree album art Stella Chiweshe The Healing Tree(CD, Album) Shanachie 66004 US 1998 Sell This Version
fy 7014 Stella Chiweshe - Porto Sonoro album art Echo Art Featuring Stella Rambisai Chiweshe*, Egschiglen, Gnawa Sidi Mimoun, Galata Mevlevi Music And Sema Ensemble* Echo Art Featuring Stella Rambisai Chiweshe*, Egschiglen, Gnawa Sidi Mimoun, Galata Mevlevi Music And Sema Ensemble* - Porto Sonoro(CD, Album) New Tone Records fy 7014 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
CD-PIR1681 Stella Chiweshe - Talking Mbira album art Stella Chiweshe Talking Mbira(CD, Album) Piranha CD-PIR1681 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ANHREFN 032 Stella Chiweshe - Through Mbira album art Stella Chiweshe Through Mbira(CD, Album) Recordiau Anhrefn ANHREFN 032 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DS115 Stella Chiweshe - 28.11.17 album art Stella Chiweshe 28.11.17 Otoroku DS115 UK 2018
GBCD 061, Indigo CD 159622 Stella Chiweshe - Kasahwa: Early Singles album art Stella Chiweshe Kasahwa: Early Singles (Comp) Glitterbeat GBCD 061, Indigo CD 159622 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
VF292 Stella Chiweshe - Ambiance I album art Ogoya Nengo & The Dodo Women*, Stella Chiweshe Ogoya Nengo & The Dodo Women*, Stella Chiweshe - Ambiance I(2xLP, Album) The Vinyl Factory VF292 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

pir 21 Stella Chiweshe -  Ndizvozvo  album art Stella Chiweshe Ndizvozvo (EP) Piranha pir 21 Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

pir 7 Stella Chiweshe - Ambuya? & Ndizvozvo album art Stella Chiweshe Ambuya? & Ndizvozvo(CD, Comp) Piranha pir 7 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
pir 47-2 Stella Chiweshe - Shungu album art Stella Rambisai Chiweshe* Shungu(CD, Comp) Piranha pir 47-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DCD-PIR1900 Stella Chiweshe - Double Check album art Stella Chiweshe Double Check(2xCD, Album, Comp) Piranha DCD-PIR1900 Germany 2006 Sell This Version