Real Name:
Sir Anthony Carey Lewis
Profile:
Conductor - composer - editor - music educator.
Born on 2 March 1915 in Bermuda, Carribean Islands, to English parents
Died on 5 June 1983 in Haslemere, Surrey, U.K.
Sites:
Variations:
[a426485]

Artist

Anthony Lewis (2) Discography Tracks

GRCD 4408 Music For A While Hush, No More Music For A While - Graces That Refrain(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4408 Norway 2012 Sell This Version