Real Name:
John Richard Wilkinson
Profile:
John is known world-wide as the rhythm guitar player of Elvis Presley.
Born 3rd July 1945 in Washington DC.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

GDR CD 9317 John Wilkinson - Jailhouse Rock Man In Concert album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Jailhouse Rock Man In Concert(CD, Unofficial) Great Dane Records GDR CD 9317 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
JWEUEM 03-1 John Wilkinson - Memories - Sweetened thru the ages just like wine album art John Wilkinson John Wilkinson - Memories - Sweetened thru the ages just like wine(CD, Ltd, Promo) ElvisMatters, Elvis Unlimited JWEUEM 03-1 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

John Wilkinson - Recorded Live On Stage In Memphis album art Elvis* Elvis* - Recorded Live On Stage In Memphis (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1974 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - Rockin' With Elvis New Year's Eve   album art Elvis* Elvis* - Rockin' With Elvis New Year's Eve (Album) Not On Label (Elvis Presley) US 1977 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - The Last Farewell album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - The Last Farewell (Comp) E.P. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
72722 John Wilkinson - Rockin' With Elvis April Fool's Day album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Rockin' With Elvis April Fool's Day(LP, Unofficial) Live Stage Production 72722 US 1980 Sell This Version
PDA073 John Wilkinson - The Wonderful World Of Elvis album art Elvis Presley It´s A Matter Of Time Elvis Presley - The Wonderful World Of Elvis(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Camden PDA073 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Elvis* Elvis* - Elvis On Tour MGM/UA Home Video US 1982 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - The Collection Volume 4 album art Elvis Presley The Wonder Of You and 4 more… Elvis Presley - The Collection Volume 4 (Comp, Album) RCA South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
PL 89287, PL 28552 AO John Wilkinson - I Can Help And Other Great Hits album art Elvis Presley Fool and 5 more… Elvis Presley - I Can Help And Other Great Hits(LP, Comp, Ltd, Pic, S/Edition) RCA, RCA PL 89287, PL 28552 AO 1984 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - Elvis Back In Vegas album art Elvis* Elvis* - Elvis Back In Vegas (Album) Lisa Records (6) Europe 1986 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - That's The Way It Is album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - That's The Way It Is (EP) MGM Home Entertainment UK 1986 Sell This Version
CD1592, CD-1592- John Wilkinson - Yesterday / Today album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Yesterday / Today(CD, Unofficial) Bilko, Bilko CD1592, CD-1592- Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Vicky 0215, VICKY 0215 John Wilkinson - Sweet Carolina album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Sweet Carolina(LP, Unofficial) Vicky Records, Vicky Records Vicky 0215, VICKY 0215 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
7696-1 John Wilkinson - Running For President - Charlotte North Carolina March 20th, 1976 Evening Show album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Running For President - Charlotte North Carolina March 20th, 1976 Evening Show(CD, Unofficial) King Records (10) 7696-1 US 1990 Sell This Version
PCLM-00010 John Wilkinson - On Tour album art Elvis* Elvis* - On Tour(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) MGM/UA Home Video PCLM-00010 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - Collectors Gold album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Collectors Gold (Comp) RCA, BMG Music Germany 1991 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - That's The Way It Is album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - That's The Way It Is (Album, Comp) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab US 1992 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - Today (The Original Session Mixes) album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Today (The Original Session Mixes) (Album) RCA Japan 1992 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - Elvis As Recorded At Madison Square Garden album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Elvis As Recorded At Madison Square Garden (Album) RCA Europe 1992 Sell This Version
CD 5000 John Wilkinson - Return To Long Beach album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Return To Long Beach(CD, Album, Unofficial) Tiger Records (22) CD 5000 1992 Sell This Version
John Wilkinson - Elvis In Person At The International Hotel  album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Elvis In Person At The International Hotel (Album) RCA, RCA, BMG, BMG UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CD 92 - 2002, A.J.92-2002 John Wilkinson - Adios The Final Performance album art Elvis Presley Early Morning Rain Elvis Presley - Adios The Final Performance(CD, Unofficial) A.J. Records, A.J. Records CD 92 - 2002, A.J.92-2002 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
A.S CD 731-69, AS 731-69 John Wilkinson - Opening Night 1969 album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Opening Night 1969(CD, Unofficial) Fort Baxter, Fort Baxter A.S CD 731-69, AS 731-69 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
GDR CD 9317 John Wilkinson - Jailhouse Rock Man In Concert album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Jailhouse Rock Man In Concert(CD, Unofficial) Great Dane Records GDR CD 9317 Italy 1993 Sell This Version