Real Name:
John Richard Wilkinson
Profile:
John is known world-wide as the rhythm guitar player of Elvis Presley.
Born 3rd July 1945 in Washington DC.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD78-1 John Wilkinson - The Last Farewell album art Elvis Presley Early Morning Rain Elvis Presley - The Last Farewell(CD, Unofficial) E.P. Records, TCB Records (5) CD78-1 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
MR 2063-2 John Wilkinson - Baltimore Nightfall	  album art Elvis Presley Early Mornin' Rain Elvis Presley - Baltimore Nightfall (2xCD, Album, Unofficial) Memory Records (7) MR 2063-2 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

FOR 29121976 John Wilkinson - F1rst Time Birmingham - Rockin' The Blue Board Volume 2 album art Elvis Presley Early Morning Rain (full version) Elvis Presley - F1rst Time Birmingham - Rockin' The Blue Board Volume 2(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Forum Records (4) FOR 29121976 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
EM/ELVIS33, ELVIS 33-2011 John Wilkinson - CD33 album art Elvis* Visiting Graceland April 2011 Elvis* - CD33(CD, Comp, Mag) ElvisMatters, ElvisMatters EM/ELVIS33, ELVIS 33-2011 Benelux 2011 Sell This Version
SA/SP 2017-48-02 John Wilkinson - Breakdown In Baltimore 40 Years After Vol.3 album art Elvis Presley Early Mornin' Rain Elvis Presley - Breakdown In Baltimore 40 Years After Vol.3(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Straight Arrow SA/SP 2017-48-02 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
2019-01-2 John Wilkinson - Return To Sender... The Summer Of '76 album art Elvis* Early Morning Rain Elvis* - Return To Sender... The Summer Of '76(CD, Comp, Unofficial, Dig) Audionics 2019-01-2 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
23101981 John Wilkinson - Well Ain't It Surprisin' album art Elvis Presley Early Morning Rain Elvis Presley - Well Ain't It Surprisin'(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Elvis Presley) 23101981 Europe Unknown Sell This Version